การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวงสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | กนกพร ชุมภู | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was 1) to study the organizational health of schools in Mae Fah Luang District. 2) to study guidelines for development the organizational health of Schools in Mae Fah Luang District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The samples used in the research were the school administrators and teachers under Mae Fah Luang District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 a total is 242. Determine the size of the sample group in the table of Krejcie & Morgan. Once the sample size is obtained, the stratified random sampling method is used to select the sample group. using the size of the school as a criterion for stratification and 5 experts. The research tools were divided into 2 types: 1) a questionnaire with a 5-level estimation scale and 2) a semi-structured interview. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of this research found that: 1) The school organizational health overall, all dimensions were at a high level. By ordering health status of schools in Mae Fah Luang District. under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, descending as follows: resource support dimensions leadership dimension of School Administrators Work morale dimension of executive Influence and academic focus dimensions, respectively. 2) Guidelines for developing organizational health of educational institutions found that the academic focus dimension Teachers should provide teaching and learning with a variety of methods with a focus on learners. and supplementary teaching in subjects with low learning achievement to encourage and develop students to have academic achievements to achieve the objectives of the curriculum. The dimension of Executive Influence Executives should be knowledgeable and competent. have a proper posture and manage according to the principles of good governance to be a good role model for government personnel. Work morale dimension There should be a division of responsibilities according to the individual's needs in order to create satisfaction for teachers about their responsibilities. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวงสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำนวน 242 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตาราง ของ Krejcie and Morgan เมื่อได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างแล้วจึงใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) ในการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งชั้นและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ชนิด 1) เป็นแบบสอบถามโดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมทุกมิติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับสภาพสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ คือ มิติด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันของครู มิติด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร มิติด้านความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มิติด้านขวัญในการปฏิบัติงาน มิติด้านอิทธิพลของผู้บริหาร และมิติด้านการมุ่งเน้นวิชาการ ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา พบว่า มิติด้านการมุ่งเน้นวิชาการ ครูควรจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลายโดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และมีการสอนเสริมในรายวิชาที่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ เพื่อส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนบรรลุเป้าหมายวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร มิติด้านอิทธิพลของผู้บริหาร ผู้บริหารควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ มีการวางตัวให้เหมาะสมและบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล เพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่บุคลากรในการปกครอง มิติด้านขวัญในการปฏิบัติงาน ควรมีการแบ่งหน้าที่การรับผิดชอบงานตามความถัดของแต่ละบุคคลเพื่อสร้างให้ครูมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับหน้าที่ควรรับผิดชอบของตน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความขัดแย้ง | |
| dc.subject | การทำงานเป็นทีม | |
| dc.subject | Educational Administration | |
| dc.subject | Conflict management | |
| dc.subject | Teamwork | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวงสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Organizational Health Study of Schools in Mae Fah Luang District Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area District Office 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |