สังเคราะห์และศึกษาอนุภาคนาโน MgO
dc.contributor.author: กมลชนก ต่อชาติ
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: The purpose of this research was to synthesize the MgO nanoparticles by used the sol-gel method, study the Morphology of MgO nanoparticles that was explained by X-ray diffraction (XRD) technique, scanning electron microscope (SEM), transmission electron microscope (TEM) and UV-Vis spectrophotometer (UV-Vis). This research is study effect of time and temperature on the combustion, the synthesis process on magnesium oxide (MgO) morphology and detailed of trial process. Magnesium oxide (MgO) is synthesized by sol-gel combustion method and used polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) and metal nitrate as the substrate. Study the combustion process with the first condition is set a constant temperature 600 °C for 15 min, 1 hr., 2 hr., and 4 hr., respectively. The second condition is a fixed time for 1 hour at 500 °C, 600 °C, 700 °C and 900 °C, respectively. Analysis the substance by used XRD, SEM, TEM, UV-Vis, found that XRD about the crystals size of magnesium oxide will inversely proportional to the increased of time and temperature. SEM about the surface and spongy skin of magnesium oxide will inversely be proportional to the increased of time and temperature. TEM about the sheet surface have a firmly anchored mesh structure. The crystal plane is close when compare with the standard value of MgO and UV-Vis. Magnesium oxide (MgO) energy is 3.5 eV.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโน MgO ด้วยวิธีการ sol–gel ศึกษาโครงสร้างทางสัณฐานวิทยาของอนุภาคนาโน MgO อธิบายโดยเทคนิคการเลี้ยวเบนรังสีเอกซ์ (XRD), กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนชนิดส่องกราด (SEM), กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนชนิดส่องผ่าน (TEM) และเครื่องวัดการดูดกลืนแสง (UV-Vis) การศึกษานี้ ศึกษาเวลาและอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในขั้นตอนการเผาไหม้กระบวนการสังเคราะห์บนสัณฐานวิทยาของแมกนีเซียมออกไซด์ (MgO) รายละเอียดของกระบวนการทดลอง แมกนีเซียมออกไซด์ (MgO) ถูกสังเคราะห์โดยวิธี sol–gel ใช้โพลีไวนิลแอลกอฮอล์ (PVA) และไนเตรทโลหะเป็นสารตั้งต้น การศึกษากระบวนการเผาไหม้ให้เงื่อนไขที่ 1 กำหนดให้อุณหภูมิคงที่ 600 ˚C ในเวลา 15 min 1 hr. 2 hr. และ 4 hr. ตามลำดับ เงื่อนไขที่ 2 กำหนดให้เวลาคงที่ 1 ชั่วโมง ในอุณหภูมิ 500 ˚C 600 ˚C 700 ˚C และ 900 ˚C ตามลำดับ นำสารที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลโดย XRD, SEM, TEM, UV-Vis พบว่า XRD ขนาดผลึกของแมกนีเซียมออกไซด์จะแปรผกผันกับเวลาและอุณหภูมิที่เพิ่มขึ้น SEM พื้นผิวและรูพรุนของแมกนีเซียมออกไซด์จะแปรผกผันกับเวลาและอุณหภูมิที่เพิ่มขึ้น TEM พื้นผิวเป็นแผ่น ๆ มีโครงสร้างตาข่ายยึดเกาะอย่างแน่น ระนาบผลึกใกล้กันเมื่อเทียบกับค่ามาตรฐานของ MgO และ UV-Vis พลังงานแมกนีเซียมออกไซด์ MgO คือ 3.5 eV
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: กมลชนก ต่อชาติ. (2560). สังเคราะห์และศึกษาอนุภาคนาโน MgO. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: วัสดุนาโน
dc.subject: แมกนีเซียมออกไซด์
dc.subject: การสังเคราะห์
dc.subject: Nanomaterial
dc.subject: MgO
dc.subject: Synthesis
dc.title: สังเคราะห์และศึกษาอนุภาคนาโน MgO
dc.title.alternative: Synthesis and Study of MgO Nanoparticles
dc.type: Other