ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีนของกลุ่มวัยทำงาน เขตอำเภอวังเหนือ จังหวัดลำปาง
| dc.contributor.author | น้ำทิพย์ ปาลี | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.description | This descriptive research aimed to study caffeine consumption risk and its related factors of working –age group in Wangnua District, Lampang Province. Krejcie & Morgan table was used to determine the sample size. The 354 samples were randomized by cluster sampling. The instrument was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standardize deviation and Chi-square test. The results were found that 51. 1 percent of samples were female aged 40–60 years old. Employees and agriculturalists were the common occupations of samples. They answered that they had drunk caffeine as coffee or tea in a month ago which bought from general grocery. Solving sleeping, refreshing, rejuvenating was the most reason why they consume caffeine. On the caffeine knowledge and perception was found that it was at the average level around 69.5 percentage while 46.3 percentage of sample had caffeine knowledge and perception at a high level. On marketing factor, 51.1 percentage of sample claimed that they satisfied the product at the highest level while 57. 9 percent said that they satisfied at average level on products, marketing promotion, seller service, and sale channels including self- management. Most of samples had caffeine consumption risk at average (55.4 percentage) and low (42.2 percentage) levels, respectively. When studying the relationship between various factors and the risk of caffeine consumption, it was found that these factors; age, occupation, caffeine consumption factor including product brands, consumption duration, consumption methods and reasons, caffeine perception, marketing factor, and self-management factor on caffeine consumption significantly related to caffeine consumption risk at 0.05 level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณณามีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีน และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีนของกลุ่มวัยทำงาน เขตอำเภอวังเหนือ จังหวัดลำปาง กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครชี่และมอร์แกนได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 354 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (cluster sampling) เครื่องมือในเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยสถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และไค-สแควร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 51.1 อายุ 40–60 ปี ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไปและเกษตรกร เคยบริโภคคาเฟอีนใน 1 เดือนที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่บริโภคคาเฟอีนในรูปกาแฟ ชา หาซื้อจากร้านค้าทั่วไป และเหตุผลในการบริโภคมากที่สุด คือ แก้ง่วง ทำให้สดชื่น กระปรี้กระเปร่า ในส่วนของด้านความรู้ พบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 69.5 การรับรู้อยู่ในระดับสูง ร้อยละ 46.3 ด้านปัจจัยทางการตลาด พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความพอใจสูงที่สุด คือ ราคาร้อยละ 51.1 ส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์ การส่งเสริมการตลาด ผู้ให้บริการ/ การให้บริการ และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านการจัดการตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 57.9 ในส่วนใหญ่มีความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีนอยู่ในระดับต่ำและปานกลาง ร้อยละ 55.4 และ 42.2 เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่าง ๆ กับความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีน พบว่า ปัจจัยอายุ อาชีพ ปัจจัยด้านการบริโภคคาเฟอีน ได้แก่ ชนิดของผลิตภัณฑ์ ระยะเวลาที่เคยบริโภค วิธีการและเหตุผลในการบริโภค ปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับคาเฟอีน ปัจจัยทางการตลาด และปัจจัยด้านการจัดการตนเองในการบริโภคคาเฟอีน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีน | |
| dc.subject | วัยทำงาน | |
| dc.subject | Caffeine consumption risk | |
| dc.subject | Working-age group | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความเสี่ยงในการบริโภคคาเฟอีนของกลุ่มวัยทำงาน เขตอำเภอวังเหนือ จังหวัดลำปาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Related to Caffeine Consumption Risk of Working-Age Group in Wangnua District, Lampang Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |