ปัญหาผังเมืองกับการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547
dc.contributor.author | ภาณุพงษ์ ใจมาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This article has an objective to study and find a way to apply for a hotel license in case of town planning problems in Thailand. Moreover, to study the impact of operating a hotel business without a license. Including suggesting ways to solve legal problems related to hotel business operations by conducting qualitative research by collecting and analyzing documents. The study found that Hotel business operations must be carried out by the rules of the relevant laws, of which there are many. In order to obtain a hotel license under Hotel Act.2004, Some laws have problems with several laws That still need to be covered, and there still need to be clarified on many issues, including the problem of town planning laws. This problem is an important starting point for applying for a hotel license in many areas; that is, the accommodation location is located in the town planning area where the hotel business is prohibited. As a result, some business operators avoided and proceeded to apply for Residential places that are not hotels. This caused a problem that the government sector could not control and supervise according to the law on hotels. This law covers the control and supervision of the hotel business to meet the standards. Strength Fire protection of the hotel building Promote and maintain environmental quality, taking into account the safety of the guests is essential. Therefore, it is necessary to study to find ways to solve such problems appropriately according to the social situation in Thailand. Moreover, to enable the hotel business in Thailand to operate legally and related regulations, It should consider amending some laws, such as town planning laws or hotel laws, etc. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยทางกฎหมายฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางในการดำเนินการขอออกใบอนุญาต ดำเนินการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมกรณีที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากปัญหาผังเมืองในประเทศไทย และศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นของการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมที่ไม่มีใบอนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม รวมไปถึงเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม โดยศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร จากการศึกษาพบว่า การประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมจะต้องดำเนินการให้ถูกต้องตามหลักเกณฑ์ของตัวบทกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งมีหลายฉบับ เพื่อให้ได้รับใบอนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ.2547 กฎหมายบางฉบับมีปัญหาทางด้านข้อกฎหมายหลายประการ ที่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมและยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนในหลายประเด็น รวมถึงปัญหากฎหมายผังเมือง ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาที่เป็นจุดเริ่มต้นที่สำคัญในการขอออกใบอนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมในหลายพื้นที่ กล่าวคือ สถานที่ตั้งของที่พักแรมตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ผังเมืองที่ห้ามไม่ให้ประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม ส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจบางส่วนดำเนินการหลีกเลี่ยง และดำเนินการขออนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจเป็นสถานที่พักไม่เป็นโรงแรมแทน เกิดเป็นปัญหาที่ภาครัฐไม่สามารถควบคุมกำกับดูแลตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยโรงแรม ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายที่มีความครอบคลุมในด้านการควบคุม และกำกับดูแลธุรกิจโรงแรมให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ความมั่งคงแข็งแรง การป้องกันอัคคีภัย ส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม และคำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยของผู้พักเป็นสำคัญ จึงต้องศึกษาเพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างเหมาะสมตามสภาพสังคมในประเทศไทย โดยควรพิจารณาแก้ไขกฎหมายบางประการ เช่น กฎหมายผังเมือง หรือกฎหมายโรงแรม เป็นต้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ผังเมือง | |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 | |
dc.subject | ใบอนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม | |
dc.subject | Town Planning | |
dc.subject | Hotel Act. 2004 | |
dc.subject | Hotel License | |
dc.title | ปัญหาผังเมืองกับการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 | |
dc.title.alternative | Issue of Town Planning and Hotel Business Under Hotel Act. 2004 | |
dc.type | Thesis |