การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
| dc.contributor.author | เบญจามินญ์ จินตรารักษ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to study the following: 1) To examine the status of teacher empowerment in the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. 2) To explore guidelines for enhancing teacher empowerment in the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. The sample consisted of 310 participants, including administrators, teachers, and academic staff, selected through stratified sampling. Data collection instruments included a questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.97 and a semi-structured interview. Data analysis was conducted using frequency distribution, percentage, mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), and content analysis. Findings 1) Current Status of Teacher Empowerment The overall level of teacher empowerment in the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools the highest average scores were found in work autonomy and opportunities for professional development, both of which are at a high level. Following these were access to information, recognition, participation in work, and institutional support, respectively. 2) Guidelines for Teacher Empowerment in the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. Work Autonomy: Teachers should have the freedom to design creative lessons, contribute to educational development, and work collaboratively toward shared goals. A flexible monitoring system should be implemented. Development and Promotion Opportunities: Teacher development should be a continuous process supported by the organization. Mentorship networks should be established to foster professional growth, and regular knowledge-sharing meetings should be held. Data and Information: Clear and accurate information should be provided in a transparent and easily accessible manner. Training sessions should be organized to ensure a unified understanding of information, along with effective feedback mechanisms. Respect: Outstanding teachers should be acknowledged and motivated through an official recognition system that allows for tracking achievements. Personal time should be respected, and work-related communications outside official hours should be minimized. Support: Scholarships for further studies should be provided, along with encouragement for teachers to participate in training and research. A collaborative work environment should be promoted, and sufficient resources and funding should be allocated for teaching. Work Participation: Structured meetings should be organized to facilitate open discussions, allowing teachers to voice their opinions to the administration. The work environment should promote participation and an inclusive organizational culture where teachers feel valued and play a key role in decision-making. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 310 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.97 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการได้รับอิสระในการทำงาน และด้านการได้รับโอกาสพัฒนาส่งเสริม มีสภาพการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านการได้รับข้อมูล ด้านการได้รับเกียรติ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน และด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุน ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ดังนี้ควรให้ครูมีอิสระในการสอน คิดสร้างสรรค์มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาการศึกษา มีความเป็นเอกภาพ มีเป้าหมายเดียวกันรวมถึงการมีระบบติดตามผลที่ยืดหยุ่นการพัฒนาครูต้องเป็นกระบวนการที่ต่อเนื่องโดยอาศัยการสนับสนุนจากองค์กร การสร้างเครือข่ายพี่เลี้ยงส่งเสริมให้ครูเติบโตในสายอาชีพ จัดให้มีการประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้ภายในองค์กรเพื่อนำข้อมูลมาพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านการได้รับข้อมูล ควรมีการสร้างข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องและชัดเจน สื่อสารแบบตรงไปตรงมา เปิดเผย โปร่งใส เข้าถึงง่าย จัดการอบรมให้กับครูและบุคลากรเพื่อเข้าใจข้อมูลไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน จัดระบบเชิดชูเกียรติที่สร้างขวัญกาลังใจแก่ครูที่มีผลงานดีเด่นจัดให้มีทุนการศึกษาต่อ สนับสนุนให้ครูเข้าร่วมอบรม วิจัย ส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการทำงานที่เป็นกัลยาณมิตร สนับสนุนทรัพยากรในการสอน จัดประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นที่เป็นระบบ เพื่อให้ครูสามารถสะท้อนความคิดเห็นไปยังฝ่ายบริหาร จัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการมีส่วนร่วมสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่เปิดกว้างให้ครูรู้สึกมีคุณค่าและมีบทบาทสำคัญ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | เบญจามินญ์ จินตรารักษ์. (2568). การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สภาพการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย | |
| dc.subject | Teacher Empowerment | |
| dc.subject | Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการเสริมพลังอำนาจครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of Status and Guidelines for Teacher Empowerment in Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools | |
| dc.type | Thesis |