จารึกพะเยา : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษา
| dc.contributor.author | ธัช มั่นต่อการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | The study of language change aimed to study Morphology and language changes in the Phayao inscription. The 55 Phayao inscriptions selected for the study of language changes in each Buddhist century, classified into 3 groups according to the period of the inscription. The criteria used for selecting the inscription with the number of words in each inscription were; 5 inscriptions with 1-10 lines, 15 inscriptions with 11-20 lines, 16 inscriptions with 21-30 lines, 6 inscriptions with the 31-40 lines, 13 inscriptions with more than 41 lines. Findings showed both language changes and unchanged form in three aspects; (i) in terms of form, there is a selection of with the use the initial consonant, spelling consonants, tonal vowels, which are different from the present in terms of the form of loss, reduction of consonants, addition of consonants, vowels and tonal forms, (ii) for the word use, different words or using different words to the present are used, they are more common in pronouns, classifiers, name titles,(iii) in terms of compilation of word, it is different from the present, which is found in the compilation of numbers and noun classifiers. In language features with unchanged form, word formation system for doublet word, compound word, complex word, and the combination of words. The system of change of the word kind of noun, pronoun, noun classifier, quantifies, address terms, is similar to the present system. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษา มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ระบบคำและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษาในจารึกพะเยา ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษา ได้แก่ จารึกพะเยา จำนวน 55 หลัก โดยคัดเลือกจารึกที่จะนำมาศึกษาวิจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษาในแต่ละช่วงพุทธศตวรรษ จำนวน 55 หลัก จำแนกออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่จารึกไว้ การคัดเลือกจารึกที่มีจำนวนคำในแต่ละหลัก ได้แก่ จารึกที่มีจำนวน 1-10 บรรทัด มีจำนวน 5 หลัก จารึกที่มีจำนวนบรรทัด 11-20 มีจำนวน 15 หลัก จารึกที่มีจำนวนบรรทัด 21-30 มีจำนวน 16 หลัก จารึกที่มีจำนวนบรรทัด 31-40 มีจำนวน 6 หลัก จารึกที่มีจำนวนบรรทัดมากกว่า 41 บรรทัดขึ้นไป มีจำนวน 13 หลัก ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยจารึกพะเยาทั้ง 55 หลัก พบว่า มีทั้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษาและไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านรูปแบบ มีการเลือกใช้รูปพยัญชนะต้น พยัญชนะตัวสะกด รูปสระ รูปวรรณยุกต์ ต่างกันกับปัจจุบัน ในลักษณะการสูญ การลด การเพิ่มพยัญชนะ รูปสระ และรูปวรรณยุกต์ ด้านการใช้คำ ใช้คำคนละคำ หรือใช้คำต่างกันกับปัจจุบันซึ่งพบมากในคำสรรพนาม คำลักษณะนาม คำนำหน้านาม ด้านการเรียบเรียงคำต่างกับปัจจุบัน พบมากในการเรียบเรียงคำบอกจำนวนกับคำลักษณนาม ส่วนลักษณะภาษาที่ไม่พบการเปลี่ยนแปลง คือ มีระบบการสร้างคำเป็น คำซ้อน คำประสม คำประสาน คำสมาสคงเดิม ระบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดของคำเป็นคำนาม คำสรรพนาม คำลักษณะนาม คำนำหน้านาม คำบอกจำนวน คำเรียก เช่นเดียวกับปัจจุบัน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ธัช มั่นต่อการ. (2562). จารึกพะเยา : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | จารึกพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ระบบคำในจารึกพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษาในจารึกพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | Phayao Inscription | |
| dc.subject | Morphology | |
| dc.subject | Phrase | |
| dc.subject | Language Change | |
| dc.title | จารึกพะเยา : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภาษา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Phayao Inscription : An Analytical Study on Changes | |
| dc.type | Thesis |