เครื่องนับเม็ดยาอัตโนมัติ
dc.contributor.author: พิพัฒน์พงศ์ ธิอินโต
dc.contributor.author: ศราวุฒิ คำปัญญา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: This research aims to create automatic pill counter. The DC motors were used to vibrate the pill conveyor and stepper motors were used to adjust the slope of the pill conveyor for pill arrangement. The pill then moves through the infrared sensors, this step will count the pill and display through the LCD touchscreen. There are the speed and precision tests of pill counting in 8 pill shapes. Including round shape with diameter 6 mm. 8 mm. 9 mm and 13 mm. the oval shape with 4 x8 mm.2 and 8. 5 x1 3. 5 mm.2, the capsule shape with 6x19mm.2 and 7x21 mm.2 The tests were divided into 3 sections, First for 10 pills, second for 30 pills and third for 50 pills. Every section was repeated 10 times for calculation of average counting and time. Then the error of counting was calculated in each section. From 8 pill shapes counting tests, the average counting of round shape are 31.7 pills, 30.6 pills, 30.4 pills, 30.1 pills, respectively. The average counting of oval shape are 31 pills, 3 0. 5 pills, respectively. The average counting of capsule is 3 0. 1 pill, 3 0 pills, respectively. The average time of round shape are 43.6 second, 29.6 second, 18.9 second, 39.5 second, respectively. The average time of oval shape are 69.2 second, 65.9 second, respectively. The average time of capsule are 132.6 second, 94.1 second respectively. It was shown that the automatic pill counter can count pills, but it takes a long time to counting more than the pills were count by tray.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างเครื่องนับเม็ดยาอัตโนมัติ โดยการสั่นสะเทือนของระบบลำเลียงเม็ดยาด้วย DC motor และใช้ Stepper motor ปรับความชันของระบบลำเลียงเม็ดยาเพื่อให้เม็ดยาเกิดการจัดเรียงตัว จากนั้นเม็ดยาจะเคลื่อนที่ตัดผ่านเซ็นเซอร์อินฟราเรด ระบบจะทำการนับเม็ดยาที่ตัดผ่านเซ็นเซอร์อินฟราเรดแล้วแสดงผลผ่านหน้าจอ LCD Touchscreen ทำการทดสอบความเร็วและความแม่นยำในการนับจากเม็ดยา 8 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วยรูปร่างวงกลมขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 6 มม. , 8 มม. , 9 มม. , 13 มม. รูปร่างวงรีขนาด 4x8 มม.2, 8.5x13.5 มม.2 แคปซูล ขนาด 6x19 มม.2, 7x21 มม.2 โดยแบ่งการทดสอบออกเป็น 3 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 นับเม็ดยาจำนวน 10 เม็ด ตอนที่ 2 นับเม็ดยาจำนวน 30 เม็ด และตอนที่ 3 นับเม็ดยาจำนวน 50 เม็ด ทำการทดสอบตอนละ 10 ครั้ง เพื่อคำนวณหาจำนวนและเวลาเฉลี่ยแล้วหาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของการนับเม็ดยาแต่ละรูปแบบ จากผลการทดสอบการนับเม็ดยาทั้งหมด 8 รูปแบบ รูปร่างวงกลม จำนวนเม็ดยาเฉลี่ยที่นับได้ 31.7 เม็ด, 30.6 เม็ด, 30.4 เม็ด, 30.1 เม็ด ตามลำดับ รูปร่างวงรี จำนวนเม็ดยาเฉลี่ยที่นับได้ 31 เม็ด, 30.5 เม็ด ตามลำดับ แคปซูล จำนวนเม็ดยาเฉลี่ยที่นับได้ 30.1 เม็ด, 30 เม็ด ตามลำดับ และเวลาเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ รูปร่างวงกลม 43.6 วินาที, 29.6 วินาที, 18.9 วินาที, 39.5 วินาที ตามลำดับ รูปร่างวงรี 69.2 วินาที, 65.9 วินาที ตามลำดับ แคปซูล 132.6 วินาที, 94.1 วินาที ตามลำดับ แสดงให้เห็นว่าเครื่องนับเม็ดยาอัตโนมัติสามารถนับเม็ดยาได้ แต่เวลาที่ใช้ยังมากกว่าการนับด้วยถาดนับเม็ดยา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: พิพัฒน์พงศ์ ธิอินโต และศราวุฒิ คำปัญญา. (2561). เครื่องนับเม็ดยาอัตโนมัติ. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เม็ดยา
dc.subject: เภสัชกร
dc.subject: เซนเซอร์อินฟราเรด
dc.subject: มอเตอร์สั่น
dc.subject: โรคเรื้อรัง
dc.subjectpill
dc.subjectpharmacists
dc.subjectinfrared sensor
dc.subjectvibration motor
dc.subjectchronic Disease
dc.title: เครื่องนับเม็ดยาอัตโนมัติ
dc.title.alternative: Automatic Pill Counter
dc.type: Other