การประเมินคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดินที่ใช้ผลิตน้ำประปาใน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: กมลวรรณ เพชรรักษา
dc.contributor.author: ธนากร ชมนันท์
dc.contributor.author: ปัทมา โพธิ์ทอง
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: The aims of this study are to measure the physical, chemical and biological factors of surface water which used for producing a tap water in the University of Phayao. The water samples were collected from 11 sampling points within 3 sampling areas during February to April 2018. The water samples were measured to determine a water quality. Coliform bacteria and fecal coliform were estimated by Most Probable Number (MPN). Algal samples were classified to genera by using light microscope and they were used for evaluating with the AARL-PP Score. The physical, chemical and biological data shown that each 3 sampling areas (Reservoir behind the presidential residence and lung reservoir and plumbing station) had a standard quality of the surface water. The 6 division, 35 families and 63 genera of algae were found the results indicated that Navicula spp., Pinnularia spp. and Gomphonema spp. was dominance using on algae assessment indicated that each sampling areas were meso-eutrophic and moderate status. Coliform bacteria and fecal coliform were in a criteria of standard quality of surface water. Therefore, the quality assessment of surface water on tap water production in each sampling areas which were complied with a standards quality of surface water. They were classified to types 2 and 3 of surface water that they were received a wastewater from some activities. It can be used for consumption and consumption via a sanitary process.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อตรวจวัดปัจจัยทางกายภาพ เคมี และชีวภาพของแหล่งน้ำผิวดินที่ใช้ในการผลิตน้ำประปาในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำและสาหร่าย จากแหล่งน้ำ 3 แหล่ง จำนวนทั้งหมด 11 จุดศึกษา ระหว่างเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ ถึงเมษายน 2561 นำตัวอย่างน้ำมาวัดคุณภาพน้ำทางกายภาพและเคมี ประเมินค่าแบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์มและฟีคัลโคลิฟอร์ม ด้วย Most Probable Number (MPN) ตัวอย่างสาหร่ายนำไปจัดจำแนกในระดับสกุลโดยการส่องภายใต้กล้องจุลทรรศน์ และประเมินด้วย AARL-PP Score ผลการประเมินคุณภาพน้ำทางด้านกายภาพ เคมี และชีวภาพ พบว่า แหล่งน้ำทั้ง 3 แหล่ง (อ่างเก็บน้ำหลังบ้านพักอธิการบดี อ่างหลวง และโรงสูบประปา) มีคุณภาพน้ำด้านกายภาพและเคมี อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดิน สาหร่ายที่พบทั้งหมด 6 ดิวิชัน 35 วงศ์ และ 63 สกุล พบสกุลเด่น คือ Navicula spp., Pinnularia spp. และ Gomphonema spp. จากการประเมินพบว่า ทั้ง 3 จุดศึกษามีสารอาหารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีคุณภาพน้ำปานกลางถึงไม่ดี ปริมาณโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียและฟีคัลโคลิฟอร์ม อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดิน ดังนั้นจากการประเมินคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดินที่ใช้ผลิตน้ำประปาในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดินประเภทที่ 2 ถึง 3 คือ แหล่งน้ำที่ได้รับน้ำทิ้งจากกิจกรรมบางประเภท สามารถใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการอุปโภคและบริโภคโดยต้องผ่านการฆ่าเชื้อโรคตามปกติก่อน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: กมลวรรณ เพชรรักษา, ธนากร ชมนันท์ และปัทมา โพธิ์ทอง. (2561). การประเมินคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดินที่ใช้ผลิตน้ำประปาใน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: แหล่งน้ำผิวดิน
dc.subject: คุณภาพน้ำ
dc.subject: น้ำประปา
dc.subject: Surface Water Source
dc.subject: Water Quality
dc.subject: Tap Water
dc.title: การประเมินคุณภาพแหล่งน้ำผิวดินที่ใช้ผลิตน้ำประปาใน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Assessment of Surface Water Quality Which Used for Produce a Tap Water in The University of Phayao
dc.type: Other