ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลแม่สาย อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งนภา ยาวิโล
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research is a Cross-sectional study. To study factors affecting medication use cooperation of patients in ethnic groups with hypertension, Mae Sai Health Promoting Hospital, Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province. The factors studied are Patient's personal factors, Health factors, Social and economic factors, Factors related to treatment, and factors related to the health service system. Study in hypertension patients in ethnic groups who received treatment services in Mae Sai Health Promoting Hospital, Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province. The number of samples 174 people collected data from December 2022 to February 2023. The researchers analyzed the data by descriptive statistics, correlation coefficient statistics, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The Sample Group was female 83.91 %, Average age 63.27 years old. From stepwise multiple regression analysis of variables predicting medication adherence in hypertensive patients in ethnic groups. Patient's personal factors in terms of attitudes/beliefs about hypertension and antihypertensive medication has a positive effect on medication cooperation scores is equal to 0.511 (p-value<0.01) and factors related to treatment in terms of the complexity of medication plans negatively affect the score of medication cooperation is equal to 0.161 (p-value<0.05), Both factors can predict medication use cooperation at 27.90 percent (Adjusted R square = 0.279). So., Patient's personal factors in terms of attitudes/beliefs about hypertension and antihypertensive medication and factors related to treatment in terms of the complexity of medication plans, Able to predict medication cooperation in hypertension patients in ethnic groups who received treatment services in Mae Sai Health Promoting Hospital, Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province. The result of this study can be utilized to plan to solve problems and develop projects to promote cooperation in the appropriate use of medicines, because ethnic groups are a fragile group that requires a lot of understanding. In terms of language, customs, traditions and beliefs that have been passed down from generation to generation. So, the problem can be solved most efficiently.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาภาคตัดขวาง (Cross-sectional study) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลแม่สาย อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยปัจจัยที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ป่วย ปัจจัยด้านภาวะสุขภาพ ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษา และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบบริการสุขภาพ ทำการศึกษาในผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลแม่สาย อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 174 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2565 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2566 โดยผู้วิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.91 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 63.27 ปี จากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ของตัวแปรทำนายความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ป่วยในด้านของทัศนคติ/ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และยาลดความดันโลหิต ส่งผลทางบวกต่อคะแนนความร่วมมือในการใช้ยา มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.511 (p–value < 0.01) และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาในด้านความซับซ้อนของแผนการใช้ยาส่งผลทางลบต่อคะแนนความร่วมมือในการใช้ยา มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.161 (p-value < 0.05) โดยปัจจัยทั้งสองสามารถทำนายความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาได้ร้อยละ 27.90 (Adjusted R square = 0.279) จากผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาได้อย่างเหมาะสม เนื่องจากกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เป็นกลุ่มเปราะบาง ที่ต้องอาศัยความเข้าใจเป็นอย่างมากทั้งในด้านของภาษา ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และความเชื่อที่สืบต่อกันมารุ่นต่อรุ่น จึงจะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพที่สุด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: รุ่งนภา ยาวิโล. (2567). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลแม่สาย อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ความร่วมมือในการใช้ยา
dc.subject: โรคความดันโลหิตสูง
dc.subject: ชาติพันธุ์
dc.subject: แบบจำลองความหลากหลายมิติของความร่วมมือ
dc.subject: Medication use cooperation
dc.subject: Hypertension Ethnicity
dc.subject: Multidimensional Adherence Model: MAM
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลแม่สาย อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Factors Affecting to Madication Adherence Among Ethnic Hypertensive Patients of Maesai Sub-District Health Promotion Hospital, Maesai District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis