การควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเมล่อนโดยใช้ราเอนโดไฟท์และสารปรับปรุงดิน
dc.contributor.author: ภาณุเดช เทียนชัย
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: This study aimed to evaluated the efficiency of the combination of endophytic fungi isolated from Siam weed Eupatorium odoratum L. (Trichoderma sp. L1I3) and Cucurbitaceae (T. harzinum R24I2) and soil conditioner for control Fusarium wilt of melon (Cucumis melo L.) caused by Fusarium equiseti (UP-PA002). For experiment 1, combination test of endophytic fungi and soil condition by culture endophytic fungi on PDA added with different concentration of soil condition, showed that the supplement with soil condition in different concentration in PDA did not affect the mycelial growth of selected endophytic fungi. Experiment 2 pathogenicity test of endophytic fungi, the result showed that both selected endophytic fungi, T. harzinum R24I2 and Trichoderma sp. L1I3 did not develop disease symptom on melon, while pathogenicity test of F. equiseti UPPA002 have disease severity 54% at pre-emergence stage. Experiment 3 dual culture test of endophytic fungi (T. harzinum R24I2 and Trichoderma sp. L1I3) for inhibited mycelial growth of F. equiseti UP-PA002 showed that T. harzinum R24I2 and Trichoderma sp. L1I3 could inhibit mycelial growth of F. equiseti UP-PA002 at 84.16% and 80.88%, respectively. Experiment 4 the effect of endophytic fungi for control Fusarium wilt in greenhouse, found that melon plant that inoculated with Trichoderma sp.L1I3 has highest value of number of leaves, internodes, plant height and fruit weight, and the disease score was evaluated at 1.00. Experiment 5 the efficiency of fungicide to inhibit growth of F. equiseti (UP-PA002) in vitro, the result indicated that etridiazole combined with quintozene at recommended dose showed 100% growth inhibition. The last experiment was evaluated the selected endophytic fungi and soil conditioner for control wilt disease in the field. The result revealed that the combination of soil conditioner at two litter per rai with endophytic fungi (Trichoderma sp. L1I3) showed the highest value of number of leaves, internodes and plant height without wilt disease symptoms.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของราเอนโดไฟท์ Trichoderma sp. (L1I3) ที่แยกได้จากพืชสมุนไพรต้นสาบเสือ (Chromolaena odorata L.) และ T. harzianum (R24I2) ที่แยกได้จากพืชตระกูลแตงร่วมกับสารปรับปรุงดินในการควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเมล่อน ในการทดลองที่ 1 การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพสารปรับปรุงดินต่อการเจริญของราเอนโดไฟท์บนอาหาร PDA พบว่า สารปรับปรุงดินทุกระดับความเข้มข้นไม่มีผลต่อการเจริญของราเอนโดไฟท์ทั้งสองชนิด การทดลองที่ 2 การทดสอบความสามารถในการเกิดโรค พบว่า ราเอนโดไฟท์ทั้ง 2 สายพันธุ์ ได้แก่ Trichoderma sp. (L1I3) และ T. harzianum (R24I2) ไม่ก่อให้เกิดโรคในเมล่อน ในขณะที่ทดสอบความสามารถในการเกิดโรคของรา Fusarium equiseti (UP-PA002) พบว่า มีการเกิดโรคในระยะเมล็ดอยู่ในดิน 54 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การทดลองที่ 3 การทดสอบผลของราเอนโดไฟท์ Trichoderma sp. (L1I3) และ T. harzianum (R24I2) ต่อยับยั้งรา F. equiseti (UP-PA002) โดยวิธี dual culture พบว่า มีเปอร์เซ็นต์การยับยั้ง เท่ากับ 84.16 และ 80.88 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ตามลำดับ การทดลองที่ 4 การทดสอบผลของราเอนโดไฟท์ในการควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวในระดับโรงเรือน พบว่า กรรมวิธีที่ปลูกเชื้อ Trichoderma sp. (L1I3) มีจำนวนใบ จำนวนข้อ ความสูง และน้ำหนักผล มากที่สุด และมีคะแนนการเกิด โรคเฉลี่ยระดับ 1.00 การทดลองที่ 5 การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของสารป้องกันกำจัดเชื้อราต่อการยับยั้งการเจริญของรา F. equiseti (UP-PA002) ในระดับห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่า สาร etridiazole ร่วมกับ quintozene ที่ระดับความเข้มข้นตามคำแนะนำในฉลาก (normal dose) สามารถยังยั้งการเจริญของรา F. equiseti (UP-PA002) สาเหตุโรคเหี่ยวในเมล่อนได้สูงสุด 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การทดลองสุดท้าย เป็นการทดสอบใช้ราเอนโดไฟท์ร่วมกับสารปรับปรุงดินควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเมล่อนในระดับแปลงทดลอง พบว่า การใช้สารปรับปรุงดิน อัตรา 2 ลิตรต่อไร่ ร่วมกับราเอนโดไฟท์ (Trichoderma sp. L1I3) มีจำนวนใบ จำนวนข้อ และความสูงมากที่สุดและไม่มีการเกิดโรค
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ภาณุเดช เทียนชัย. (2563). การควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเมล่อนโดยใช้ราเอนโดไฟท์และสารปรับปรุงดิน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ราเอนโดไฟท์
dc.subject: เมล่อน
dc.subject: สารปรับปรุงดิน
dc.subject: Endophytic fungi
dc.subject: Melon
dc.subject: Soil conditioner
dc.title: การควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเมล่อนโดยใช้ราเอนโดไฟท์และสารปรับปรุงดิน
dc.title.alternative: Control of Fusarium Wilt in Melon by Endophytic Fungi in Combination with Soil Conditioner
dc.type: Thesis