ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | คามิน คีรีอยู่ลือ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research is to 1) study the skills of 21st-century school administrators. Third Thai Educational Development Network Group Mae Fha Luang district under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 and 2) to compare the comparison of teachers' opinions towards skills of 21st-century school administrators Third Thai Educational Development Network Mae Fha Luang district under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 classified by gender, educational background, and work experience. The sample group used in this research were teachers in educational institutions. Terd Thai Education Development Network Group, Mae Fah Luang District under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, the number of 144 students was determined by the sample size according to the ready-made tables of Crazy and Morgan, and in this research, stratified random sampling was used by using educational institutions as stratify. Then a simple random sampling was drawn by drawing lots to compare the proportion of the teacher population in the school. The tools used as a scale query, approximately 5 levels, 40 items with content validity between 0.67-1.00. The query confidence value is 0.95. The statistics used in data analysis include percentage, average, and standard deviation t-test (t-test independent) and variance analysis (One-way ANOVA). The research findings were as follows: 1) the skills of school administrators in the 21st century in the Third Thai Education Development Network group; Mae Fah Luang District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, the overall level was at a high level. overall and in each aspect, it was found that the level was at a high and moderate level and 2) The comparison of teachers' opinions towards the skills of school administrators in the 21st century, Third Thai Education Development Network Group Mae Fah Luang District under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 classified by sex, educational background, overall and each aspect were not significantly different at the 0.05 level, but the work experience found that overall and each aspect were different. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level in all aspects. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำนวน 144 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครซี่และมอร์แกน และในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นชั้นภูมิ แล้วทำการสุ่มแบบอย่างง่ายโดยการจับสลากเทียบตามสัดส่วนของประชากรครูในสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 40 ข้อ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากและปานกลาง และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ประสบการณ์ทำงาน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทุกด้าน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | ศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
dc.subject | The skills of school administrators | |
dc.subject | 21st century | |
dc.title | ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาเทอดไทย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Skills of School Administrators in the 21st Century. Third Thai Education Development Network Group Mae Fah Luang District under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |