การขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ของพระสังฆาธิการ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | วุฒิพงษ์ ภาชนนท์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | This study has two main objectives which are to study the formations, obstacles, and problems on the Formation Process of the Monk Health Charter. And 2) to create a suggestion from the result of the study. Besides, this is qualitative research which the target group was obtained by purposive sampling of 25 people consisting of Ecclesiastical chief of District, Sub-district, Director of Health Promoting Hospital, Muang Phayao. The instruments used in the study were semi-structured in-depth interview and analyzed the data with content analysis which found that. The formation process summarized in 5 aspects which are in terms of structure, the role of Buddhist Ecclesiastical Official was to manage the top-down line of command in order to implement. And assigned the policy in the area. In terms of personnel, The Ecclesiastical Official Monk must follow the policy by cooperating with all the partners including authorized at least 2 monks to work as health promoting volunteer in each district. In terms of budget, carried out in accordance with the potential of each district. or mobilized materials for organizing health promotion activities from Buddhists in term of place, temple was the center of all activities as it was suitable place to mental development, and In terms of equipment, Health Promoting Hospital was a supporter of tools and personnel in its operation. If necessary, the temple would procure by itself. As of Public Health Official, the formation process of the Monk Health Charter of Buddhist complied with the central policy and integrated. While the overall problems and obstacles found that lacking monks of working age who lacked coordination skills because there were few monks and old. Moreover, there were lack of budget. In terms of public health personnel, found that the Ecclesiastical Official Monk command was unclear. The organization didn’t set an urgent agenda, the expansion of the volunteer didn’t cover and the lack of performance monitoring. The suggestions of this study, Health funds should be set up to assist with the cost of illness of the monks and support the compensation of the temple volunteers during working with village health volunteer. In addition, Annual health check-up services should be provided. Furthermore, the local government should play a role in supporting the budget with Health Promoting Hospital to promote the role of monks to understand the main concepts of the National Monk's Health Charter correctly and can be applied appropriately. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทาง อุปสรรค ปัญหา ในการขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ ของพระสังฆาธิการอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะในการขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ในพื้นที่อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) กำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องประกอบด้วย เจ้าคณะอำเภอเมือง เจ้าคณะตำบล สาธารณสุขอำเภอเมือง ผู้อำนวยการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล (รพ.สต.) รวมจำนวน 25 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางในการขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ ของพระสังฆาธิการ สรุปเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านโครงสร้าง เจ้าคณะผู้ปกครองสงฆ์บริหารงานตามสายการบังคับบัญชาแบบ top-down เพื่อให้งานคณะสงฆ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน โดยกำหนดให้เจ้าคณะตำบลทุกแห่ง นำนโยบายไปปรับใช้ในพื้นที่ ด้านบุคลากร พระสังฆาธิการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายโดยประสานความร่วมมือกับภาคีเครือข่าย จัดให้มีพระอาสาสมัครส่งเสริมสุขภาพประจำวัด (อสว.) ตำบลละ 2 รูป และขยายให้ครบทุกตำบล ด้านงบประมาณ มีการดำเนินการตามศักยภาพของแต่ละตำบล หรือระดมปัจจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพจากพุทธศาสนิกชน ด้านสถานที่ วัดเป็นศูนย์กลางในการจัดกิจกรรมทุกด้าน เนื่องจากมีความเป็นสัปปายะ และด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล (รพ.สต.) เป็นผู้สนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ดำเนินงาน หรือหากจำเป็นเร่งด่วนวัดจะเป็นผู้จัดหาเอง ส่วนหน่วยงานด้านสาธารณสุข ได้ขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์สอดคล้องกับนโยบายส่วนกลาง และบูรณาการร่วมกับคณะสงฆ์ขณะที่อุปสรรค ปัญหา โดยรวม พบว่า พระสงฆ์มีจำนวนน้อย และพรรษากาลมาก ทำให้ขาดพระสงฆ์วัยทำงานขาดทักษะในการประสานงาน และขาดงบประมาณ ด้านบุคลากรสาธารณสุข พบว่า คณะสงฆ์สั่งการไม่ชัดเจน องค์กรไม่ได้กำหนดเป็นวาระเร่งด่วน การขยายผล อสว. ไม่ครอบคลุม และขาดการติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน ข้อเสนอแนะในการขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ในพื้นที่อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล สำคัญเห็นว่าควรให้จัดตั้งกองทุนสุขภาพเพื่อช่วยเหลือด้านค่าใช้จ่ายจากการอาพาธของพระสงฆ์ และสนับสนุน ค่าตอบแทนของ อสว. ในการทำงานร่วมกับอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) ควรจัดให้มีการบริการตรวจสุขภาพพระสงฆ์ สามเณรประจำปี นอกจากนี้ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นควรเข้ามามีบทบาทในการสนับสนุนงบประมาณร่วมกับ รพ.สต. เพื่อส่งเสริมบทบาทพระสงฆ์ให้เข้าใจแนวคิดหลักของธรรมนูญสุขภาพพระสงฆ์แห่งชาติอย่างถูกต้อง สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วุฒิพงษ์ ภาชนนท์. (2563). การขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญูสุขภาพสงฆ์ของพระสังฆาธิการ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ | |
dc.subject | ธรรมนูญสุขภาพ | |
dc.subject | พระสงฆ์ | |
dc.subject | พระสังฆาธิการ | |
dc.subject | Implementation | |
dc.subject | Health Charter | |
dc.subject | Monk | |
dc.subject | Buddhist Ecclesiastical Official Monk | |
dc.title | การขับเคลื่อนธรรมนูญสุขภาพสงฆ์ของพระสังฆาธิการ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Operation of the Monk Health Charter: a Case Study Of Buddhist Ecclesiastical Official in Mueang District, Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |