การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์แก่นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐฐิณีภรณ์ ปิงแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The research on the development of potential in tourism management in Khao Yai National Park for senior tourists aimed to 1) study the tourist behaviors and specific necessities required by senior tourists who visit Khao Yai National Park, 2) analyze the potential of tourism management in Khao Yai National Park, and 3) propose guidelines for the development of tourism management in Khao Yai National Park to create positive experiencesfor senior tourists. The researcher of the current study used semi-structure in-depth interview as a tool to collect the data. Purposive sampling technique was used to identify the samplings of the study. A total of 4 participants were selected as samplings of the study which divided into 4 groups including Thai senior tourists, Khao Yai National Park officers, participants who work in tourism academic field, and entrepreneurs. Focus group method was selected in order to ascertain the results of the study according to the research objectives. The study revealed that 1) most of the senior tourists, who visited Khao Yai National Park and were participants of the study, had experiences in visiting the national park at least twice. They mostly came to the park with their couple by private car, spent both one-day trip and stayed overnight at the park. For participants who stayed overnight, they mostly stayed at the accommodations provided by the national park and in a tent. According to the activities provided in the park, most of them participated with light physical activities include relaxing in the park while some of them preferred to participate with moderate activities include walking andriding a bicycle. In terms of their specific necessity when visiting the national park, it was found that they wanted the park to improve the quality of toilets and first aid. In terms of tourism products offered, most of them wanted the national park to offer more tourist spots, and improve the quality of accommodations, camping zone, and activities for being ready to serve the senior tourists. Also, they wanted the park to increase more channels on promoting the attraction site. 2) According to the potential of management in the national park, the study found that the park was unable to perform well in order to serve the senior tourists in 4 component including facilities provided, accommodations offered, activities provided, and additional service offered to the senior tourists. 3) The study suggested that in order to create positive experience for senior tourists when visiting Khao Yai National Park, the 7As Management in Khao Yai National Park Model for Senior Tourists needs to be developed. The management components include Attraction Access Amenities Ancillary Service Accommodation Activities andAwareness. The researcher of the current study hopes that Khao Yai National Park can use this guideline and results of the study to develop the management system to support the senior tourists more efficiently | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์แก่นักท่องเที่ยวผสูู้งอายุ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุที่มาใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ในปัจจุบัน 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์แก่นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก (Key informants) โดยจำแนกออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุชาวไทย เจ้าหน้าที่อุทยานแห่งชาตินักวิชาการด้านการท่องเที่ยว และผู้ประกอบการในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) โดยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง (Semi-structure interview) และการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ด้านพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เคยมีประสบการณ์ในการท่องเที่ยว มักเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเป็นคู่สามีภรรยาโดยใช้รถยนต์ส่วนตัวทั้งประเภทไปเช้าเย็นกลับ และพักค้างคืนโดยพักที่บ้านพักและลานกางเต็นท์ของอุทยาน กิจกรรมที่เข้าร่วมเป็นกิจกรรมที่ไม่ใช้พละกำลังมาก คือ การนั่งพักผ่อน ชมวิวทิวทัศน์และพักกางเต็นท์ ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ต้องใช้พละกำลัง คือ การเดินออกกำลังและการปั่นจักรยานระยะสั้น ในด้านความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุที่มาใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ พบว่า มีความต้องการต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางด้านการตลาดในด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ คือ ต้องการให้พัฒนาและปรับปรุง ห้องน้ำ และสถานพยาบาล ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ต้องการให้เพิ่มจุดท่องเที่ยวสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ บ้านพักและลานกางเต็นท์ต้องการให้มีสภาพพร้อมใช้งานและจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาดโดยการเพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ 2) ศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ในปัจจุบัน พบว่า อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ไม่มีศักยภาพในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านที่พักในแหล่ง ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านการให้บริการเสริมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 3) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพ ด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ (7As Management in Khao Yai National Park Model for Senior Tourist) พบว่า ประกอบไปด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ (Attraction) ด้านการเข้าถึง (Access) ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (Amenities) ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดการด้านการบริการเสริม (Ancillary Service) ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดการด้านที่พัก (Accommodation) ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดการด้านกิจกรรม (Activities) ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดการด้านการรับรู้และการตระหนักรู้และสร้างประสบการณ์ (Awareness) โดยข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่สามารถนำแนวทาง ดังกล่าวมาพัฒนาในพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ณัฐฐิณีภรณ์ ปิงแก้ว. (2563). การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์แก่นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาศักยภาพ | |
dc.subject | การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | อุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ | |
dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ | |
dc.subject | Potential development | |
dc.subject | Tourism management | |
dc.subject | Khao Yai National Park | |
dc.subject | Senior tourist | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเขาใหญ่ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์แก่นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุ | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Tourism Management Potential in Khao Yai National Park for Senior Tourists’ Experience | |
dc.type | Thesis |