รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.author: จิตติการณ์ เหมเภตรา
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research was a mixed-method study that included both quantitative and qualitative research. The objectives were 1) to study the causal factors of learning management through digital platforms in private primary schools in Bangkok. 2) to study the consistency of the structural equations with empirical data. 3) to develop and evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the learning management model through digital platforms in private primary schools in Bangkok. This study of this research included a total of 11 observed variables factors. There was a total of 165 samples of private primary schools in Bangkok. The schools offered primary education under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok. The people providing information on behalf of the school were the school’s administrators and received responses from 142 schools. The research tools were 11 sets of measurement tests created by the researcher with reliability ranging from 0.840 to 0.974. Statistics used to analyze the data include KMO and Bartlett's test of sphericity to verify the relationship of the data prior to analysis, statistics for analyzing structural equation models (SEM), and descriptive statistics. Furthermore, to analyze data distribution with statistics, the research used frequency, percentage, and analysis. Quantitative aspects include mean score and standard deviation. The research results showed that 1) the 3 groups of variables causal factors in learning through digital platforms had a positive effect on the outcome variables in learning management. Statistically significant at the 0.01 level was able to explain learning management through digital platforms 82.2 percent (R-Square = 0.82) 2) results of checking the consistency of the structural equation model with empirical data. The research found that the Chi-Square value = 90.764, df = 41, causing the Relative Chi-Square value = 2.214, which was less than 3. The RMSEA = 0.093 value was slightly more than 0.08 and the RMR = 0.006 was close to 0 with the CFI index value = 0.923, which was greater than 0.90 and the TLI index value = 0.897 was close to 0.90. The result revealed that the model was consistent with empirical data. 3) The results of developing and evaluating the appropriateness and feasibility of the learning management model through digital platforms were at a high level of appropriateness and feasibility to practice.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องของสมการโครงสร้างกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีตัวแปรสังเกตทั้งสิ้น 11 ตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 165 โรงเรียน เป็นโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนระดับประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในนามโรงเรียน คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้รับการตอบกลับ จำนวน 142 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบวัด 11 ชุดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีค่าความเที่ยงตั้งแต่ 0.840 ถึง 0.974 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ KMO and Bartlett’s test of Sphericity เพื่อการตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลก่อนการวิเคราะห์ สถิติวิเคราะห์รูปแบบสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistic) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การแจกแจงข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวแปรปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุในการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแฟลตฟอร์มทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ส่งผลทางบวกต่อตัวแปรผลลัพธ์ในการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์ม ได้ร้อยละ 82.2 (R-Square = 0.82) 2) ผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า ค่า Chi-Square = 90.764, df = 41 ทำให้ค่า Relative Chi-Square = 2.214 ซึ่งน้อยกว่า 3 อีกทั้งค่า RMSEA = 0.093 เกิน 0.08 เพียงเล็กน้อย และ RMR = 0.006 เข้าใกล้ 0 โดยมีค่าดัชนี CFI = 0.923 ซึ่งมากกว่า 0.90 และค่าดัชนี TLI = 0.897 ใกล้เคียงกับ 0.90 สามารถกล่าวได้ว่า โมเดลดังกล่าวมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) ผลการพัฒนาและประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มอยู่ในระดับมากมีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปปฏิบัติ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: จิตติการณ์ เหมเภตรา. (2567). รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์ม
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.subject: Learning management model
dc.subject: Learning through digital platforms
dc.subject: Private primary school in Bangkok
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการเรียนรู้ผ่านดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Model of Learning Management Through Digital Platforms in Private Primary Schools in Bangkok
dc.type: Other