การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
dc.contributor.author: วันชัย ปู่กอง
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The objectives of this research 1) were to study community participation in educational management of primary schools in Mae Ai District. Chiang Mai Province under the Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office, Region 3 2) to compare the community participation in educational management of primary schools in Mae Ai District. Chiang Mai Province under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, classified by educational level and work experience. The samples used in this research were educational personnel at educational institutions in Mae Ai District. Chiang Mai Province under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Area 3, the number of 226 people was determined according to the tables of Craigie and Morgan. and using a simple random sampling method (Simple Random Sampling). The research instrument was a questionnaire. The analysis result was a concordance index of 1.00 and a confidence value of 0. 99 in the whole version. The statistics used in the data analysis were: Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation Use statistics to find the value of the (T-test) and F test (F-test) if the difference is found. statistically significant the difference of mean pairs is analyzed using the Sheffe's method. The results of the research were as follows: 1) Community participation in educational management of primary schools, Mae Ai District, Chiang Mai Province. under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, the overall level was at a high level in all 4 aspects. The aspect with the highest average was general administration, followed by personnel management. and budget management, the aspect with the lowest mean was academic administration. 2) Comparison of community participation in educational management of primary schools in Mae Ai District, Chiang Mai Province. under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, classified by educational level, it was found that both overall and each aspect were different. When classified by work experience, it was found that the overall picture was different. and each aspect is different, all 3 areas are budget management: Personnel management and general administration.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การทำงานกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำนวน 226 คน โดยกำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น ทั้งฉบับ 0.99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่าที (T-test) ค่าการทดสอบเอฟ (F-test) กรณีที่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไปรองลงมา คือ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล และด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ 2) การเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน เมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกัน และรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล และด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษา
dc.subject: Community involvement
dc.subject: Education management
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Community Participation in Education Management of Primary Schools Mae Ai District Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Thesis