การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
dc.contributor.author: สุธารัตน์ คำราช
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This research aimed to educational status and guidelines for the administration of academic services in the digital era at Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. A mixed-methods approach was employed, integrating both quantitative and qualitative methodologies. Data collection instruments included a questionnaire and a semi-structured interview protocol encompassing 12 key content areas. The sample consisted of 310 administrators, teachers, and educational personnel from the Chulabhorn Science High Schools, selected through stratified random sampling proportional to the population of each institution. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, specifically mean (X) and standard deviation (S.D.), while qualitative data were analyzed through content analysis. The findings of the research are as follows: 1) The overall status for the administration of academic services in the digital era at Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools was rated at the highest level. When analyzed by individual dimensions, the highest mean scores were observed in learning process development, student recruitment, and excellence in teaching and learning. 2) The proposed guidelines for the administration of academic services in the digital era at Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools: 1) Developing the central curriculum of the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools to align with contemporary trends; 2) Utilizing digital technology as a tool for managing learning both inside and outside the classroom; 3) Establishing a centralized learning platform for the network of schools; 4) Creating an online assessment system to continuously monitor student learning processes; 5) Promoting the development of digital tool competencies among teachers and students for research and project work; 6) Enhancing the supervision system by implementing a mentoring model, both onsite and online; and 7) Building a network of learning resources that integrates internal school resources with external learning platforms.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธีเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้างที่มีประเด็นเนื้อหา 12 ด้าน เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย จำนวน 310 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยเทียบตามสัดส่วนของประชากรแต่ละโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านงานรับนักเรียน และด้านการเรียนการสอนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ดังนี้ 1) ควรพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลางของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยให้สอดคล้องกับยุคปัจจุบัน 2) ควรใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้งในห้องเรียนและนอกห้องเรียน 3) ควรมีการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้กลางของกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่าย 4) ควรพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลแบบออนไลน์ที่สามารถติดตามกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง 5) ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้ครูและผู้เรียนมีทักษะ ในการใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัลในการทำวิจัยและโครงงาน 6) ควรพัฒนาระบบการนิเทศที่เป็นกัลยาณมิตรทั้งรูปแบบ on-site และ online
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: สุธารัตน์ คำราช. (2568). การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล
dc.subject: กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: Academic Administration Digital Era
dc.subject: Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
dc.title.alternative: Educational Status and Guidelines for the Administration of Academic Services in the Digital Era at Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools
dc.type: Thesis