ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | สุลัคณา นาคอินทร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This research has 2 research objectives: to study the level of engagement to the Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees and to study the factors that affect the organizational engagement of Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees. The research was conducted in a Mixed Methods Research (MMR) way, with interviews with 10 key informants, who were selected specifically includes position: casual worker, government employee and civil servant and responses to questionnaires from samples from Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees 179 people. Quantitative research showed that Employees of Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization. There is a level of opinion in terms of factors that affect the engagement to the Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees. Has an overall high level (=3.85). On a case-by-case basis, it was found that factors affecting engagement with the organization. Work Experience (=3.93) Job Description (=3.91) and organizational structure (=3.70). The Sample group agreed at a high level, respectively. And the level of engagement to the Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees has overall at high level (=3.86) when considered on a case-by-case basis, sorted by average. The most common thing is come to work consistently (=4.32), the desire to stay with the organization (=3.66) and the desire to maintain the membership of the organization (=3.60). The Sample group agreed at a high level. Qualitative Research the factors affecting personnel are opinions that affect engagement with the organization is: work experience, job description and organizational structure. The commitment to the organization that gives people a sense of attachment to the organization is: come to work consistently, the desire to stay with the organization and the desire to maintain the membership of the organization. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา ซึ่งเป็นการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยมีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 10 ราย ซึ่งได้รับเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง และการตอบแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 179 ราย ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า บุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา มีระดับความคิดเห็นในด้านของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (=3.85) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มากที่สุด คือ ด้านประสบการณ์ที่ทำงาน (=3.93) รองลงมา คือ ด้านลักษณะงาน (=3.91) ด้านโครงสร้างขององค์กร (=3.70) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ และระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา ในภาพรวมทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับมาก (=3.86) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ย มากที่สุด คือ การมาทำงานสม่ำเสมอ (=4.32) รองลงมา คือ ความปรารถนาที่จะอยู่กับองค์กร (=3.66) และความปรารถนาที่จะรักษาสมาชิกภาพขององค์กรไว้ (=3.60) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยในระดับมากตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้บุคลากรให้ความคิดเห็นว่าส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร คือ ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในที่ทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยด้านลักษณะโครงสร้างขององค์กร และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่ทำให้บุคลากรมีความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อองค์กร คือ ด้านการมาทำงานสม่ำเสมอ ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะรักษาสมาชิกภาพขององค์กรไว้ และด้านความปรารถนาที่จะอยู่กับองค์กร | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | สุลัคณา นาคอินทร์. (2566). ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | |
dc.subject | องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.subject | Level of organization engagement | |
dc.subject | Factors that affecting organizational engagement | |
dc.subject | Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization | |
dc.title | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Organization Engagement of Phayao Provincial Administrative Organization Employees | |
dc.type | Thesis |