ผลของการใช้แบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่คำนึงถึงเสาเข็มในการประเมินอาคารต้านแผ่นดินไหว
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐนที ท้าวพันวงค์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | This research presents a comparative study of the evaluation results and responses of the building between model building considering pile foundation and model building considering without pile foundation under seismic load using Phayao Province spectrum and using Bangkok spectrum. So, there are 2 models In this study, selected commercial building 4 story reinforced concrete of the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning. The foundation model is constructed with frame element and spring represented pile embedded in soil under lateral load of the piles at different depths. Based on the study, it reveals that, the building model with pile has difference mode shapes and higher natural frequency in fundamental mode shape and model participation ratio compared with the building model without pile. Models with piles had lower Y-axis stiffness values for lateral forces, increased building maximum resistance values and were assessed with reduced seismic loads, resulting in a reduced level of damage. The researcher makes a model of a building with piles in Bangkok and with changing the length of the piles to be of different lengths. It was found that the analysis of structures with pile foundations and located in soft soil areas would reduce the seismic force used to assess. But the building structure will have more building deformation. The building model should consider sub structure, especially in case consider location area and length of the pile foundation, to evaluate the seismic performance of the building properly. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมิน และผลตอบสนองของโครงสร้างอาคารต้านแผ่นดินไหว ระหว่างแบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่คำนึงถึงโครงสร้างฐานรากเสาเข็ม และแบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่ไม่คำนึงถึงเสาเข็ม โดยใช้สเปกตรัมผลตอบสนองแผ่นดินไหวในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา และสเปกตรัม ผลตอบสนองแผ่นดินไหวพื้นที่ในแอ่งกรุงเทพฯ จึงทำให้มี 2 แบบจำลองด้วยกัน โดยในการศึกษานี้ได้เลือกอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสูง 4 ชั้น ซึ่งเป็นอาคารพานิชย์ตามแบบของกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง โดยโครงสร้างอาคารที่มีฐานรากเสาเข็มได้ใช้สปริงเพื่อแทนผลของดินที่อยู่ด้านข้างเสาเข็มในระดับความลึกต่างๆ จากการศึกษาพบว่า แบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่มีฐานรากเสาเข็มมีสัดส่วนและรูปแบบการสั่นไหวที่แตกต่างจากแบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่ไม่มีเสาเข็ม และทำให้ค่าบธรรมชาติในโหมดพื้นฐานเพิ่มขึ้น แบบจำลองที่มีเสาเข็มมีค่าสติฟเนสการต้านแรงด้านข้างตามแนวแกน Y ลดลง มีค่าแรงต้านสูงสุดของอาคารเพิ่มขึ้น และถูกประเมินด้วยแรงแผ่นดินไหวที่ลดลงจึงทำให้ได้ค่าระดับความเสียหายที่ลดลงด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองทำแบบจำลองอาคารที่มีเสาเข็มพื้นที่ในแอ่งกรุงเทพฯ และเปลี่ยนความยาวของเสาเข็มให้มีความยาวแตกต่างกัน พบว่า การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างที่มีฐานรากเสาเข็ม และอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่ดินอ่อน จะช่วยลดแรงแผ่นดินไหวที่ใช้ประเมิน แต่โครงสร้างอาคารจะมีการเสียรูปอาคารมากขึ้น ดังนั้นการจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารจำเป็นต้องพิจารณาพื้นที่ที่ตั้ง และความยาวของโครงสร้างฐานรากเสาเข็มเพื่อให้การประเมินสมรรถนะของโครงสร้างอาคารได้อย่างเหมาะสม | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินอาคารต้านแผ่นดินไหว | |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการผลัก | |
| dc.subject | สถิติศาสตร์ไม่เชิงเส้น | |
| dc.subject | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างดินและโครงสร้าง | |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบอาคารต้านแผ่นดินไหว | |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลองอาคารด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ | |
| dc.subject | Seismic Evaluation | |
| dc.subject | Push Over Analysis | |
| dc.subject | Non-linear Static | |
| dc.subject | Soil-Structure Interaction | |
| dc.subject | Seismic building design | |
| dc.subject | Computer modeling of building | |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้แบบจำลองโครงสร้างอาคารที่คำนึงถึงเสาเข็มในการประเมินอาคารต้านแผ่นดินไหว | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Effect of Using The Building Structural Model Considering Pile Foundations in Seismic Assessment | |
| dc.type | Thesis |