การบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: วินัย เดชร่มโพธิ์ทอง
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The purposes of this research were to study the administration of the situation due to the outbreak of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Chiang Rai Province and to give the ways for increasing the effectiveness of administration of the situation due to the outbreak of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Chiang Rai Province. This qualitative research data was collected from in-depth interview by using semi-structured Interview to ask a total of 13 participants; provincial governor, public health officers, sheriff and the officers in the administration of the situation due to the outbreak of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19). The data was investigated from the subjectivity and the finding triangulation. The findings revealed 5 aspects of the study in administration of the situation due to the outbreak of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Chiang Rai Province: The structure aspect showed that Chiang Rai Province conscientiously followed measure to prevent the spread of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) from the government announcement. The personnel aspect revealed that the numbers of personnel were adequacy. The budget allocation was spent as determined by the government. The place aspect was divided into two parts; First, the infected people were admitted at Chiang Rai Prachanukroh Hospital. Second, for those who came from the high risk places had to inform the community leader or public health officers and need to be quarantine themselves at home for 14 days. In the case of tourists who were PUI (Patient Under Investigation) could stay in Pa Sak Tong Villa and Pimann Inn Hotel until they got well. The necessities aspect, there were sufficient hygienic masks and hand sanitizers. The result of finding the ways for increasing the effectiveness of administration of the situation due to the outbreak of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Chiang Rai Province revealed 7 ways; The officers were provided to random some sick people from the places where there were gathering outdoor activities. Providing the officers to patrol the high-risk gathering places every day. Cleaning the public areas once a week. The officers were provided at the screening point to check people who want to visit Chiang Rai Province. To control some temporarily closed places were not allowed to illicitly open. The public relation of Chiang Rai Province had to give the correctly information to people about how to prevent themselves from Coronavirus Disease 2019
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) เสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของจังหวัดเชียงราย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญที่เป็นผู้นำนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ผู้ว่าราชการ สาธารณสุข นายอำเภอ และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคดังกล่าว จำนวน 13 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์รายบุคคลแบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และตรวจสอบข้อมูลเบื้องต้นเน้นการใช้อัตวิสัย (Subjectivity) และสิ่งที่ค้นพบแบบสามเส้า (Triangulation) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลการศึกษาการบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของจังหวัดเชียงรายศึกษาทั้งหมด 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ด้านโครงสร้าง จังหวัดเชียงรายได้ดำเนินการตามมาตรการของรัฐบาล และถือปฏิบัติอย่างเคร่งครัด ด้านบุคลากร มีความเพียงพอต่อการตั้งรับกับสถานการณ์ดังกล่าวได้เป็นอย่างดี ด้านงบประมาณ ได้มีการใช้งบประมาณจากรัฐบาลตามกรอบการจัดสรรที่รัฐบาลกำหนด ด้านสถานที่ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ผู้ที่ตรวจพบเชื้อ ให้รักษาที่โรงพยาบาลเชียงรายประชานุเคราะห์ ในกรณีที่เดินทางมาจากสถานที่เสี่ยงต้องแจ้งผู้นำชุมชน อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข และกักตัวที่บ้าน 14 วัน กรณีที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยว และมีอาการที่สงสัยว่าตนจะติดเชื้อสามารถเข้าพักในสถานที่ที่กำหนด 2 แห่ง ได้จนกว่าจะหายดีและมั่นใจว่าไม่ใช่ผู้ป่วยติดเชื้อ คือ Pa Sak Tong Vila และ และPimann Inn Hotel ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือ และเครื่องใช้ ที่จำเป็นและต้องใช้กันทุกคน คือ หน้ากากอนามัย และเจลล้างมือแอลกอฮอล์ ซึ่งมีความเพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน ผลการศึกษา แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของจังหวัดเชียงราย เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น มี 7 แนวทาง ได้แก่ จัดเจ้าหน้าที่สุ่มค้นหาผู้ป่วยในพื้นที่ที่มีกิจกรรมการรวมตัวของคนหมู่มาก จัดเจ้าหน้าที่ออกตรวจสถานที่เสี่ยงทุกวัน ล้างทำความสะอาดพื้นที่สาธารณะ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง เจ้าหน้าที่ตั้งจุดตรวจคัดกรองการเดินทางเข้าสู่จังหวัดเชียงราย จัดเจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจสอบสถานที่ ที่ประกาศปิดเป็นการชั่วคราว ไม่ให้มีการลักลอบเปิดให้ความช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นกับประชาชนในพื้นที่ต่าง ๆ โดยการแจกของยังชีพเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิต ประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดเชียงรายต้องประชาสัมพันธ์วิธีการควบคุมและป้องกันโรคให้แก่ประชาชนในพื้นที่
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วินัย เดชร่มโพธิ์ทอง. (2564). การบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารสถานการณ์
dc.subject: การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัส-โคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19)
dc.subject: นโยบายสาธารณะ
dc.subject: Situation administration
dc.subject: Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19)
dc.subject: Public policy
dc.title: การบริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: The Situation Administration for the Spread of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (Covid-19) : A Case Study of Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis