การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการคลังสารเคมี ห้องปฏิบัติการคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ดารุณี วังเสาร์
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This research aimed to develop and evaluate a chemical inventory management system for the laboratories of the School of pharmaceutical Science, University of Phayao. The study was initiated in response to recurring problems, including the lack of a systematic method for tracking and analyzing chemical usage, the absence of an efficient dispensing control system, the inability to monitor real-time inventory levels, insufficient data for budget planning, and difficulties in generating reports all of which affected the quality of teaching and research. This research employed a Research and Development (R&D) approach and was divided into two phases: (1) the design and development of the system using Google Apps Script and Google Sheets for database management, and (2) the evaluation of system efficiency and user satisfaction. The evaluation tools included performance and satisfaction questionnaires. The target population consisted of faculty members, undergraduate and graduate students, and supporting staff with prior experience using the existing online chemical requisition system. A sample size of 30 was initially planned, but the actual number of respondents totaled 42, comprising 38 general users (37 students and 1 laboratory scientist) and 4 system administrators (chemical inventory officers). The evaluation results showed that the general users rated the overall system performance as good, with the highest-rated item being the system’s compatibility with various devices. In terms of satisfaction, general users reported a good level of satisfaction overall, with the highest score given to the system's practical usefulness and benefit to the organization. For system administrators, the system was rated excellent across all performance criteria, highlighting high satisfaction with the speed of access, ease of use, data coverage, accuracy, and system security. Additional functions such as data accuracy, fast request approval checks, and the ability to generate summary and inventory reports also received perfect scores. Satisfaction among administrators was also at the highest level across all aspects, noting the system’s improved convenience, speed, modern interface, user-friendly language, and its direct benefits for resource management. In conclusion, both general users and administrators rated the newly developed chemical inventory management system from good to excellent, emphasizing its efficiency, convenience, speed, and practical benefits. The system significantly improves the control, accuracy, and organization of chemical management in the laboratories, leading to highly efficient resource utilization for the School of pharmaceutical Science, University of Phayao.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินระบบบริหารจัดการคลังสารเคมีสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยมีที่มาจากประสบปัญหาในการติดตาม และวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการใช้สารเคมีอย่างเป็นระบบ ขาดระบบควบคุมการเบิกจ่ายที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ไม่สามารถติดตามปริมาณคงคลังแบบทันที ขาดข้อมูลสำหรับการวางแผนงบประมาณ และปัญหาในการจัดทำรายงาน ตลอดจนผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบโดยใช้ Google Apps Script และ Google Sheets สำหรับการจัดการฐานข้อมูล และการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน คือ แบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจ กลุ่มประชากรเป้าหมาย คือ อาจารย์ นิสิต บัณฑิตศึกษา และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนส่วนงานปฏิบัติการคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้งานระบบเบิกสารเคมีออนไลน์ระบบเดิม โดยกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง 30 คน การวิจัยนี้มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 42 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มผู้ใช้งานทั่วไป 38 คน (นิสิต 37 คน, นักวิทยาศาสตร์ 1 คน) และกลุ่มผู้ดูแลระบบ 4 คน (นักวิทยาศาสตร์ผู้รับผิดชอบคลังสารเคมี) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบสำหรับผู้ใช้งานทั่วไป โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีถึงดีมาก โดยประเด็นที่ได้รับการประเมินสูงสุด คือ ระบบสามารถใช้งานผ่านอุปกรณ์ที่หลากหลายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในด้านความพึงพอใจผู้ใช้งานทั่วไปมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และโดยประเด็นที่ได้รับการประเมินสูงสุด คือ ระบบสามารถใช้งานได้จริงและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อหน่วยงาน สำหรับผู้ดูแลระบบ ผลประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบอยู่ในระดับดีมากทุกหัวข้อ แสดงถึงความพึงพอใจอย่างยิ่งต่อความรวดเร็วในการเข้าถึง ใช้งานง่าย ความครอบคลุมของข้อมูล ความแม่นยำ และความปลอดภัยของระบบ รวมถึงฟังก์ชันเพิ่มเติม เช่น ความถูกต้องของข้อมูล ความรวดเร็วในการตรวจสอบการอนุมัติคำขอ และความสามารถในการสร้างรายงานสรุปและปริมาณคงเหลือ ส่วนผลประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับผู้ดูแลระบบก็อยู่ในระดับดีมากทุกด้านเช่นกัน โดยเห็นว่าระบบมีความสะดวกและรวดเร็วมากกว่าระบบเดิม รูปแบบทันสมัย ใช้งานง่าย ภาษาเข้าใจง่าย และเป็นประโยชน์โดยตรงต่อการบริหารจัดการโดยสรุปทั้งผู้ใช้งานทั่วไปและผู้ดูแลระบบต่างแสดงความคิดเห็นในระดับดีถึงดีมากต่อระบบบริหารจัดการคลังสารเคมีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ โดยเน้นย้ำถึงประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งาน ความสะดวก ความรวดเร็ว และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจริง ซึ่งจะช่วยให้การบริหารจัดการสารเคมีในห้องปฏิบัติการของคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มีความรัดกุม แม่นยำ และเป็นระบบมากยิ่งขึ้น นำไปสู่การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ดารุณี วังเสาร์. (2568). การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการคลังสารเคมี ห้องปฏิบัติการคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนา
dc.subject: ระบบ
dc.subject: สารเคมี
dc.subject: Development
dc.subject: System
dc.subject: Chemical
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการคลังสารเคมี ห้องปฏิบัติการคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Development of a chemical inventory system for School of Pharmaceutical Sciences University of Phayao
dc.type: Other