แนวทางการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตด้วยวงจรคุณภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: กานตพงศ์ สุวรรณพจน์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objectives of this research are 1) to examine the present condition and desirable conditions of operations according to the student identity development strategy of The Student Union of the University of Phayao. 2) To analyses the operations according to the student identity development strategy under the PDCA cycle of The Student Union. University of Phayao 3) To provide policy recommendations to support the implementation of The student identity development strategy with The University of Phayao PDCA Cycle. This is qualitative research using semi-structured interviews. The data was collected from a total of 19 informants. The structure consists of administrators, activity coordinators, and student stakeholders within The Student Union. The results of the study revealed that the current conditions are working in the implementation of the student Union's student identity development strategy to develop student identity. This is in line with the strategy of the college of Phayao. Desired condition, In the implementation of the student identity development strategy of The Student Union, it was found that integration with the community should be strengthened to be consistent with the sustainable development of student identity with the community. Implement student identity development strategies as part of The Student Union PDCA cycle. It was noted that The Student Union consistently follows a PDCA cycle for both projects and activities. Policy recommendations for University of Phayao: focus on developing an inclusive student identity in collaboration with the community. Enhance students' organizational skills through quality assurance cycles to improve workflow. Promote collaboration and mutual understanding with the community and emphasize local customs and traditions. Develop emotional intelligence and communication skills, by providing hands-on learning experiences in the community. Prioritize collaboration with university networks and community leaders for sustainable development.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตขององค์การนิสิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา 2) วิเคราะห์การดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตภายใต้วงจรคุณภาพขององค์การนิสิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา 3) จัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย เพื่อสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตด้วยวงจรคุณภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งหมด 19 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมนิสิต และนิสิตผู้ดำเนินงานในองค์การนิสิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันในการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตขององค์การนิสิตดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิต สอดคล้องตามยุทธศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาเป็นอย่างดี สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ในการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตขององค์การนิสิตนั้น ในทัศนะของผู้บริหาร พบว่า ควรเพิ่มการบูรณาการกับชุมชนเพื่อสอดคล้องต่อการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตกับชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน การดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตภายใต้วงจรคุณภาพขององค์การนิสิต พบว่า องค์การนิสิตดำเนินงานภายใต้วงจรคุณภาพทั้งโครงการและกิจกรรมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย พบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ควรมุ่งเน้นนโยบายในการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตแบบบูรณาการร่วมกับชุมชน ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะด้านกระบวนการทำงานขององค์กรนิสิตภายในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ด้วยวงจรคุณภาพ เพื่อยกระดับกระบวนการทำงานที่มีประสิทธิผล
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การดำเนินงาน
dc.subject: วงจรคุณภาพ
dc.subject: องค์การนิสิต
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์นิสิต
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: Implementing
dc.subject: Deming cycle
dc.subject: Student Union
dc.subject: Student Identity
dc.subject: University of Phayao
dc.title: แนวทางการดำเนินงานตามกลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตด้วยวงจรคุณภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines For Implementing the Strategy of Student Identity Development with The PDCA cycle at University of Phayao
dc.type: Thesis