แนวทางการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | เบญจพร ต่ำคำดี | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | The study entitled “The Guidelines for Developing Daycare Nursery Administration Center belong to Sub-District Administrative Organization in Wiang Papao District, Chiang Rai Province” was aimed to study current condition of management of daycare nursery under local administrative organization in Wiang Papao District, Chiang Rai Province and to examine the guidelines for developing daycare nursery under local administrative organizations in Wiang Papao District, Chiang Rai Province. Populations in this research included 103 persons and the research instrument was parallel questionnaire. Statistic for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation and need value. The findings reveal that 1) Current condition of management of daycare nursery under local administrative organization in Wiang Papao District, Chiang Rai Province was in accordance with management process with PDCA quality cycle in 6 aspects including the management of daycare nursery, personnel, building, environment and safety, academic matters and course activities, participation and support from every sector, promotion of preschool child development network. The condition of management was generally at “moderate” level. 2) The guidelines for developing daycare nursery under local administrative organization in Wiang Papao were as follow. 1) guidelines of management: responsible personnel should be clearly appointed with provision and implementation of a plan following the procedures. 2) Guidelines of personnel: a personnel plan should be provided by determining ratio of teachers to preschool children to be sufficient for educational arrangement in daycare nursery. 3) Guidelines for buildings, environment and safety: an accident prevention drill planning should be promoted with security system. 4) Guidelines for academic matters and course activities: the nursery daycare should be provided to provide a plan of educational development and comply with it regularly with supervision, monitoring, follow-up and evaluation processes for plan implementation. 5) Guidelines for cooperation and support from every sector: a meeting should be arranged among teachers, administrators, parents and committee of nursery daycare to cooperate and discuss the provision of institution’s courses. 6) Guidelines for promotion of preschool child development network: undertakers should be appointed to coordinate and perform works of the daycare nursery development network. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง แนวทางการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 103 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามคู่ขนาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความต้องการจำเป็น ผลวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันบริหารจัดการของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย ตามกระบวนการบริหารด้วยวงจรคุณภาพ PDCA ทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ด้านบุคลากร ด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อม และความปลอดภัย ด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและการสนับสนุนจากทุกภาคส่วน ด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย มีสภาพการบริหารจัดการ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ “ปานกลาง” และแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย 1) แนวทางด้านการบริหารจัดการควรแต่งตั้งบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานให้ชัดเจนมีการวางแผน นำแผนไปสู่การดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน และประเมินติดตามอย่างเป็นระบบ 2) แนวทางด้านบุคลากร ควรมีการจัดทำแผนงานบุคลากร กำหนดอัตราส่วนของครูต่อเด็กปฐมวัยเพียงพอต่อการจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 3) แนวทางด้านอาคารสถานที่สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย ส่งเสริมให้มีการวางแผนฝึกซ้อมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ และรักษาความปลอดภัย 4) แนวทางด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตรส่งเสริมให้ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จัดทำแผนพัฒนาการศึกษา และมีการปฏิบัติตามแผนที่วางไว้ มีกระบวนการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินผลการใช้แผนจัดประสบการณ์เป็นระยะอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 5) แนวทางด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและการสนับสนุนจากทุกภาคส่วน จัดให้มีการประชุมวางแผนร่วมกันระหว่างครู ผู้บริหาร ผู้ปกครอง และคณะกรรมการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อปรึกษาการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา 6) แนวทางด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย มีการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบประสานดำเนินงานเครือข่ายศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | |
dc.subject | Education Administration of Daycare Nursery | |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | The Guidelines for Developing Daycare Nursery Administration Center Belong to Sub-District Administrative Organization in Wiang Papao District, Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |