การสกัด Cell free DNA ในปัสสาวะด้วย Compaction agent
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐธิดา ดอนกาวิน | |
dc.contributor.author | นภัทรษร มอญแก้ว | |
dc.contributor.author | พิชามญชุ์ ขลิบเงิน | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | Currently, cell free DNA has been used in many applications such as cancer monitoring and non-invasive prenatal diagnosis. The amount of cell free DNA found in plasma or urine is less than genomic DNA. So, the method of cell free DNA extraction is important. The purpose of this study was to develop the cell free DNA extraction in urine using compaction agent (spermine). Urine samples of normal women plus SRY gene fragments. Then, these samples were extracted by compaction agent (spermine) method. The urine samples were treated by three different methods in clouding centrifugation, washing and protein as K treatment prior to extraction steps using spermine. The temperature of extraction and the number of times of adding spermine were determined. The amount of the extracted DNA was detected by cycle threshold value. Results showed that the urine sample should be centrifuged and destroyed protein by heated before spermine extraction. Extraction step with spermine at room temperature is better than at 4°C and the one-time of the adding spermine has better result than the two and three-times adding spermine. Therefore, the use of compaction agent method to extract cell free DNA from urine is low-cost, rapid and simple procedure. | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบัน Cell free DNA ถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในงานหลายด้าน เช่น การตรวจติดตามมะเร็งและการตรวจวินิจฉัยก่อนคลอดแบบไม่รุกล้ำ ปริมาณ cell free DNA ที่พบในพลาสมาและปัสสาวะมีปริมาณน้อยกว่า genomic DNA ดังนั้นวิธีการสกัด cell free DNA จึงมีส่วนสำคัญ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการสกัด Cell free DNA ในปัสสาวะโดยใช้ compaction agent (spermine) โดยใช้ตัวอย่างของปัสสาวะผู้หญิงปกติที่มีการเติมชิ้นส่วน SRY gene จากนั้นทำการสกัดโดยสาร spermine โดยวิธีการเตรียมตัวอย่างปัสสาวะก่อนการสกัด (การปั่นเหวี่ยง ความร้อน และ Proteinase K) ศึกษาอุณหภูมิในการสกัดและจำนวนครั้งในการใส่ spermine ทำการทดสอบปริมาณ cell free DNA ที่สกัดได้โดยการอ้างอิงจากค่า Threshold cycle (Ct) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ควรทำการปั่นเหวี่ยงปัสสาวะและทำลายโปรตีนด้วยความร้อนก่อนสกัด การสกัดด้วย spermine ที่อุณหภูมิห้องดีกว่าที่อุณหภูมิ 4 °C การใส่ spermine จำนวน 1 ครั้ง มีผลดีกว่าใส่ 2 และ 3 ครั้ง แสดงว่า Compaction agent สามารถสกัด cell free DNA จากปัสสาวะได้ ซึ่งวิธีการนี้ประหยัด รวดเร็วและมีขั้นตอนไม่ยุ่งยาก | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ณัฐธิดา ดอนกาวิน, นภัทรษร มอญแก้ว และพิชามญชุ์ ขลิบเงิน. (2562). การสกัด Cell free DNA ในปัสสาวะด้วย Compaction agent. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | เซลล์ฟรี ดีเอ็นเอ | |
dc.subject | คอมแพคชั่น เอเจ้นท์ | |
dc.subject | ปัสสาวะ | |
dc.subject | สเปอร์มีน | |
dc.subject | Cell free DNA | |
dc.subject | Compaction agent | |
dc.subject | Urine | |
dc.subject | Spermine | |
dc.title | การสกัด Cell free DNA ในปัสสาวะด้วย Compaction agent | |
dc.title.alternative | Extraction of Cell Free DNA in Urine by Compaction Agent | |
dc.type | Other |