การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2
dc.contributor.author | อดิศักดิ์ เจริญจิต | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of risk management of the Schools for Educational Opportunity Extension under Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 2) to compare the risk management methods of those schools classified by work experiences and the size of the school. This research was a survey research. The samples in this research included 16 school directors and 182 teachers from the educational opportunity extension schools, 198 people in total. The samples were selected by Multistage Sampling. A questionnaire was used to collect data. The questionnaire was divided into two parts-the general information, and the scopes of risk management according to its four types. The questionnaire was a 5-level estimation scale. Data were analyzed and calculated using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, T-test and F-test. It was found that the overall level of risk management methods employed by the school directors and teachers was at a high level. Moreover, the comparison of risk management methods categorized by work experiences was not different. This also applied to those categorized by the size of the school. Overall, it was found that School risk management expands educational opportunities. There was not different. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และขนาดของสถานศึกษา ในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 198 คน แบ่งเป็น ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 16 คน และครู 182 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะข้อคำถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test, F-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว One-way ANOVA สรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 โดยจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน และจำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษาในภาพรวม พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อดิศักดิ์ เจริญจิต. (2566). การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารความเสี่ยง | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส | |
dc.subject | Risk Management | |
dc.subject | Expansion Schools | |
dc.title | การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 | |
dc.title.alternative | Risk Management of The Educational Opportunity Expansion Schools in Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | |
dc.type | Thesis |