การประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน
dc.contributor.author: วรปรัชญ์ ศรีดวงคำ
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This research aims to study the evaluation of the appropriateness and benefits of using the model in 4 components: workforce planning components, recruitment components, selection examination components, and employment and appointment components. It also proposes guidelines for evaluating the recruitment model of support staff of Phayao University. This research is mixed methods research, using both qualitative research and quantitative research methods, which collects both qualitative and quantitative data and study the recommendations for developing the recruitment model of Phayao University support staff. Qualitative research, the population includes experts with expertise in personnel management, responsible for work related to personnel management of units within Phayao University by selecting purposively (Purposive Selection), using direct interviews (Interview) of 5 people, analyzing data in terms of content (Content Analysis) and quantitative research, the population includes personnel who are responsible for work related to the recruitment of Phayao University support staff in fiscal year 2025 from all faculties, institutes, colleges, campuses, schools, offices, divisions and centers in Phayao University, totaling 39 units, using a questionnaire as a research tool to collect data by distributing questionnaires and receiving 38 sets of questionnaires back, accounting for 97.43 percent. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research results found that the recruitment model of Phayao University support staff in 4 components Including 1) workforce planning components, 2) recruitment components, 3) selection components, and 4) placement and appointment components. There is a high level of appropriateness and usefulness in applying the model to recruit support staff at Phayao University and guidelines for evaluating the model for recruiting support staff at Phayao University. The model should be evaluated strictly based on four main components: 1) workforce planning component, 2) recruitment component, 3) selection component, and 4) placement and appointment component. To further develop the recruitment model for support staff of Phayao University.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินความเหมาะสมและประโยชน์ในการนำรูปแบบ ไปใช้ใน 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนอัตรากำลัง องค์ประกอบด้านการรับสมัคร องค์ประกอบด้านการสอบคัดเลือก และองค์ประกอบด้านการบรรจุและแต่งตั้ง และเสนอแนวทางในการประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน โดยเป็นการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีลักษณะเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) เป็นการนำวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) อันเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ และศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนารูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สายสนับสนุน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล รับผิดชอบงานที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านบริหารงานบุคคลของหน่วยงานภายในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) ใช้การสัมภาษณ์โดยตรง (Interview) จำนวน 5 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร ได้แก่ บุคลากรที่มีหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบงานที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านการสรรหาคัดเลือกบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ในปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2568 จากทุกคณะ, สถาบัน, วิทยาลัย, วิทยาเขต, โรงเรียน, สำนักงาน, กอง และศูนย์ ทั้งหมดภายในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 39 หน่วยงาน โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน จำนวน 38 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.43 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ใน 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนอัตรากำลัง 2) องค์ประกอบด้านการรับสมัคร 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการสอบคัดเลือก และ 4) องค์ประกอบด้านการบรรจุและแต่งตั้ง มีความเหมาะสมและประโยชน์ในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ในการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับมาก และแนวทางในการประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน ควรประเมินรูปแบบจาก 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนอัตรากำลัง 2) องค์ประกอบด้านการรับสมัคร 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการสอบคัดเลือก และ 4) องค์ประกอบด้านการบรรจุและแต่งตั้งอย่างเคร่งครัด เพื่อนำไปพัฒนารูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สายสนับสนุนต่อไป
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วรปรัชญ์ ศรีดวงคำ. (2568). การประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การสรรหา
dc.subject: พนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน
dc.subject: Recruitment
dc.subject: University of Phayao staff
dc.subjectsupport staff
dc.title: การประเมินรูปแบบการสรรหาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาสายสนับสนุน
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the Recruitment Model of Support Staff for University of Phayao
dc.type: Other