กฤษณา อโศกสิน-ทมยันตี: อัตลักษณ์การประพันธ์นวนิยายร่วมสมัยเชิงประชัน เรื่อง เมียหลวง-เมียน้อย
dc.contributor.author | ผกาเพ็ญ จรูญแสง | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This research aims to study the composition strategies and the interaction between the stories and the social context in the novel “Mia Luang” by Krisna Asoksin and the novel “Mia Noi” by Thamayanti. It applied both instory and out-of-story knowledge—the concepts of novel analysis and interactions between the stories and social context. The result of the study can be concluded into two points: 1) The strategies used to compose the novels “Mia Luang” and “Mia Noi” in terms of theme reflected the social problems of families in which lustful husbands have mistresses, and eventually, virtue and morals would help solve the problem. The two stories are similar in the overall picture but differ in details. In “Mia Luang,” the husband had a mistress, but the wife (Mia Luang in Thai), used her wisdom and morals to solve the issue. When the issue was resolved, the husband stopped being a womanizer and no longer had a mistress. However, “Mia Noi” had set the main character up as someone who had to become a mistress out of life and family necessity, but she was a wise and moral mistress. When the problem was resolved, she was able to leave the mistress status, fell in love with a different guy, and became the “Mia Luang.” Although different in life and social context, the main characters in both novels used wisdom and morals to solve their problems. “Mia Luang” and “Mia Noi” used conversations to proceed instead of narration, making the stories lively, unique, natural, and realistic as readers got to know the characters. The setting was intriguing, making readers want to stay tuned to find out where and when each scene happened, which also helped the composers express their thoughts. In terms of language use, the composers used words, idioms, sentences, rhetoric, imagery, and simple language style to communicate clearly, creating literary value. 2) The interaction between the stories and social context, regarding the way of being “Mia Luang” and “Mia Noi”, and in terms of a role to oneself had four main aspects. This includes family background, family upbringing, and education. The mentioned aspects differ in detail despite sharing similar attributes. In terms of their roles towards others, “Mia Luang” performed her role as a mother and a wife, while “Mia Noi” performed her role as a daughter in a family consisting of parents and acted as an older sister who has a younger brother. Carrying roles as a legal wife and a mistress in both stories had an impact in three aspects. That is, the impact on a partner, the impact on a family, and the impact on a society. In terms of characters’ development, the “Mia Luang” had set the character up as a married woman who later got divorced yet remained as a de facto wife. In the end she became a married woman again. At the same time, “Mia Noi” had set the character up as a graceful mistress, and she later became the “Mia Luang.” | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลตัวบทนวนิยาย “เมียหลวง” ของกฤษณา อโศกสิน และนวนิยาย “เมียน้อย” ของทมยันตี ในด้านกลวิธีการประกอบสร้างตัวบท และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบทกับบริบทสังคม โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดความรู้ในตัวบท และแนวคิดความรู้นอกตัวบท คือ แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์วรรณกรรมประเภทนวนิยาย และแนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบทนวนิยายกับบริบทสังคม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ 2 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) กลวิธีการประกอบสร้างตัวบทนวนิยายเรื่องเมียหลวง-เมียน้อย ด้านแก่นเรื่อง สะท้อนปัญหาสังคมครอบครัวเนื่องจากกิเลสตัณหาของสามีที่มีเมียน้อยในที่สุดคุณธรรมความดีช่วยแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวได้ โครงเรื่องของนวนิยายคล้ายกันในภาพรวม ต่างกันในรายละเอียด โดยเรื่องเมียหลวง สามีมีเมียน้อย แต่ภรรยาซึ่งเป็นเมียหลวงใช้ปัญญาและคุณธรรมความดีแก้ปัญหา เมื่อปมปัญหาคลี่คลาย สามีเลิกเจ้าชู้ ไม่มีเมียน้อยอีก ในขณะเรื่องเมียน้อย ผูกปมให้ตัวละครเอกเป็นเมียน้อยด้วยความจำเป็นในชีวิตและครอบครัว แต่เป็นเมียน้อยมีปัญญาและยึดมั่นในความดี เมื่อปมปัญหาคลี่คลายจึงพ้นจากความเป็นเมียน้อย พบรักกับผู้ชายคนใหม่ แล้วก้าวสู่ความเป็นเมียหลวง ตัวละครเอกในนวนิยายทั้งสองเรื่อง แม้จะต่างกันด้วยบริบทชีวิตและสังคม แต่ตัวละครต่างใช้ปัญญาและคุณธรรมแก้ปัญหาชีวิต เรื่องเมียหลวงกับเรื่องเมียน้อยใช้บทสนทนาดำเนินเรื่องแทนการบรรยาย ทำให้เรื่องมีชีวิตชีวา รู้จักตัวละคร และมีวิธีการไม่ซ้ำซาก เป็นธรรมชาติและสมจริง ในด้านฉากช่วยให้ชวนติดตาม ว่าเหตุการณ์เกิดขึ้นที่ใด เมื่อใด ช่วยสื่อความคิดของผู้ประพันธ์ ด้านการใช้ภาษาในภาพรวม ผู้ประพันธ์ใช้คำและสำนวนภาษา ประโยค โวหาร ภาพพจน์ และลีลาภาษาเรียบง่าย สื่อความหมายกระจ่างชัด มีคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์ 2) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบทกับบริบทสังคม ในด้านวิถีของความเป็นเมียหลวงและเมียน้อย ในด้านบทบาทต่อตนเองมี 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านชาติกำเนิด ด้านการได้รับการอบรมจากครอบครัว และด้านการศึกษา บทบาทดังกล่าวแม้มีลักษณะเป็นไปในทำนองเดียวกัน แต่มีรายละเอียดแตกต่างกัน ด้านบทบาทต่อผู้อื่น ตัวละครเมียหลวงมีบทบาทต่อครอบครัวของตนในฐานะแม่และเมีย ส่วนตัวละครเมียน้อยมีบทบาทต่อครอบครัวที่ตนเองเป็นลูกซึ่งมีพ่อกับแม่และเป็นพี่ซึ่งมีน้องชาย การเป็นเมียหลวงและเมียน้อยในนวนิยายทั้งสองเรื่อง ส่งผลลัพธ์สามมิติ คือ ผลลัพธ์ต่อคู่ครอง ผลลัพธ์ต่อครอบครัวและวงศ์ตระกูล และผลลัพธ์ต่อสังคม ด้านการดำรงอยู่ของเมียหลวงและเมียน้อยนั้น สำหรับเมียหลวงนั้น ช่วงแรกเป็นเมียหลวงที่สมบูรณ์ ต่อมาอยู่ในสถานะหย่าร้างแต่ยังเป็นเมียหลวงโดยพฤตินัย แล้วกลับคืนสู่สถานะเมียหลวงที่สมบูรณ์อีกครั้ง ส่วนการเป็นเมียน้อย ช่วงแรกเป็นเมียน้อยที่งดงามในความเป็นเมีย แล้วในที่สุดเปลี่ยนสภาพเป็นเมียหลวง | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ผกาเพ็ญ จรูญแสง. (2566). กฤษณา อโศกสิน-ทมยันตี: อัตลักษณ์การประพันธ์นวนิยายร่วมสมัยเชิงประชัน เรื่อง เมียหลวง-เมียน้อย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์นวนิยายร่วมสมัย | |
dc.subject | การประกอบสร้างตัวบทนวนิยาย | |
dc.subject | กฤษณา อโศกสิน-ทมยันตี | |
dc.subject | Identity of contemporary novels | |
dc.subject | Story composition for novels | |
dc.subject | Krisna Asoksin-Thommayanti | |
dc.title | กฤษณา อโศกสิน-ทมยันตี: อัตลักษณ์การประพันธ์นวนิยายร่วมสมัยเชิงประชัน เรื่อง เมียหลวง-เมียน้อย | |
dc.title.alternative | Krisana Asoksin-Thanamyanti: Writing Identity of Competing Novels Contemporary in Mialong-Mianoi | |
dc.type | Thesis |