การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ ศรีจันทร์พาล
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This purpose of this study was to develop the model of academic administration to promote the desirable characteristics of nursing students in the 21stcentury Praboromarajchanok Institute. The research consisted of three phases. Phase one: examining the existing conditions and guidelines of academic administrations for enhancing desirable characteristics of nursing students in the 21st century. The sample group consisted of 175 academic administrators. The instrument was the academic management condition assessment form which was a five-level scale. Data were analyzed using means and standard deviations. The guidelines for academic administration data were collected from the group of informants of ten academic administrators. The tool used was a semi-structured interview. Data were analyzed using content analysis. Phase 2: creating a model of academic administration to enhance the desirable characteristics of nursing students in the 21st century. The model was evaluated by an expert panel consisted of nine experts. The tool was a five-level rating scale for assessing the suitability of the academic administration model. The data was analyzed by means and standard deviations. Phase 3: evaluating academic administration model to enhance desirable characteristics of nursing students in the 21st century. The sample group consisted of 123 academic administrators. The instrument used was the feasibility and usefulness assessment of the academic administration model which was a five-level scale. The data was analyzed by means and standard deviations. The results showed that Academic administration model to enhance desirable characteristics of nursing students in the 21st century Praboromarajchanok Institute consists of six components:1) the context of academic administrations, principles, objectives, and success factors of the model, 2) input factors, 3) academic administration process, 4) products, 5) outcomes, and 6) feedback. The experts had agreed opinions that the model of academic administration was appropriate at the highest level. In addition, assessment of the feasibility and usefulness of the academic management model revealed an high level of the feasibility and the highest level of usefulness.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 สถาบันพระบรมราชชนกโดยมีวิธีการดำเนินวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางของการบริหารงานวิชาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 175 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 และตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการฯ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 123 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์ของรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการฯ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) บริบทของการบริหารงานวิชาการ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ และปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จของรูปแบบ 2) ปัจจัยนำเข้า 3) กระบวนการบริหารงานวิชาการ 4) ผลผลิต 5) ผลลัพธ์ และ 6) ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ารูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการฯ มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด และผลการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นประโยชน์ของรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการฯ โดยรวมพบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบบริหารงานวิชาการ
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์
dc.subject: นักศึกษาพยาบาล ศตวรรษที่ 21
dc.subject: สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
dc.subject: Model of Academic Administration
dc.subject: Desirable Characteristic
dc.subject: Praboromarajchanok Institute
dc.subject: Nursing Students The 21st Century
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในศตวรรษที่ 21 สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
dc.title.alternative: The Development of Academic Administration Model to Support The Desirable Characteristic of Nursing Students in The 21st Century, Praboromarajchanok Institute
dc.type: Thesis