การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน
| dc.contributor.author | สุกัญญา ณ น่าน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the level of transformational leadership of school administrators in Nan Vocational Institute, and 2) compare the transformational leadership of school administrators in Nan Vocational Institute categorized by variables: educational background, and work experience. The study was based on a sample group of 171 educational institution administrators, teachers, and educational personnel in Nan Vocational Institute. The sample size was determined using the Krejcie and Morgan calculation formula (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970). The sample size was 171 people and then used to determine the proportion. According to the size of the population in each college and performed simple random sampling (Simple Random Sampling) using an estimation scale questionnaire. The confidence value of the entire test was equal to 0.988 and data were analyzed using percentage values, mean and standard deviation, T-test independent, and one-way analysis of variance (One-Way Analysis of Variance). When statistical differences were found, the mean differences were tested on a pairwise basis using the Scheffe' method. The study found that the level of transformational leadership of school administrators in Nan Vocational Institute overall was at a high level in every aspect. The side with the highest average was consideration of individuality. Next was the aspect of having influence with ideology. The aspect that stimulated the use of intelligence and the aspect with the lowest average was the aspect of inspiration. When comparing classification according to educational qualifications overall, I found that there were no differences in opinions. And classified according to work experience overall, I found that there were no differences in opinions. It was found that there were two areas that were significantly different at the 0.05 level: inspiration and consideration of individuality. As for the aspect of influencing with ideology and the aspect of stimulating the use of intelligence, it was found that they were not different. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน และ 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน จำแนกตามตัวแปร วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในสังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัด กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรคำนวณเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970) ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 171 คน แล้วนำมากำหนดสัดส่วน ตามขนาดของประชากรในแต่ละวิทยาลัย และทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทั้งฉบับมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.988 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบองค์ประกอบเดียว (One–Way Analysis of Variance) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างทางสถิติได้ทดสอบผลต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีการของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe' method) จากการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยภาพรวม พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในภาพรวม พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน พบว่า มีด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จำนวน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ส่วนด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ และด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | สุกัญญา ณ น่าน. (2567). การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | อาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.subject | Transformational leadership of Educational institution administrators | |
| dc.subject | Nan Vocational Institute | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of Transformational Leadership of School Administrators in Nan Vocation Institute | |
| dc.type | Thesis |