การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลอง SCOR Model เพื่อการจัดการโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจ SMEs ผู้ผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับในภาคเหนือ
dc.contributor.author | โชติคณิน นันชัยกลาง | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this study is to analyze the supply chain management for small and medium enterprises (hereby, SMEs) of gems and jewelry industry. Jewelry industry is considered to be one of the important export goods for Thailand. This study is undertaken to improve the efficiency of the industry supply chain management of the industry to the next level. Thus, this study applies SCOR model to analyze supply chain management among 28 medium manufacturing enterprises in gems and jewelry industry in Northern Thailand. Data were collected through interviews with questionnaire and analyses of the enterprises’ financial statements. It was found that the enterprises had poor performance during 2015-2017 and did not invested in property, plant, and equipment. They faced with the problems with their liquidities and the accessibility to borrowing. They also have had further problems which will require immediate actions. For downstream activity, most of enterprises heavily depend on the import of raw materials. For the production process, the enterprises have to deal with the problem on the lack of skilled labors and labors who their skills are declined, the difficulty of accessing to technology which helps the enterprises to cut their production cost and production loss. For the upstream activity, the enterprises lack skills of design and marketing. According to the SCOR model analysis, it was found that most of the 9 characteristics of supply chain operations are at a good level. In conclusion, the use of supply chain operations among SMEs in the gems and jewelry industry in the Northern Thailand is able to increase production efficiency. SCOR Model is therefore proposed to be 5-way guidelines for 1) Supply Chain Planning, 2) Raw Material Cost Cutting, 3) Production Development 4) Product Delivery and 5) Product Return. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ทำขึ้น เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (Small and Medium Enterprises: SMEs) ในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณี และเครื่องประดับเนื่องจากอัญมณีเป็นกลุ่มสินค้าส่งออกที่สำคัญของประเทศ และเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของอุตสาหกรรมให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยการศึกษานี้ใช้ SCOR model ในการวิเคราะห์การจัดการของธุรกิจ SMEs ผู้ผลิต จำนวน 28 ราย ในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับในภาคเหนือ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถามและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากงบการเงินของบริษัท การศึกษานี้พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีผลการดำเนินงานที่ไม่ดีมากนัก และไม่มีการลงทุนในที่ดินอาคารและอุปกรณ์เพิ่มในช่วงปี 2558-2560 อีกทั้งยังประสบปัญหาในด้านสภาพคล่องและการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุน ทั้งนี้ ยังประสบกับปัญหาที่ต้องรีบแก้ไขในหลาย ๆ ด้าน กิจกรรมต้นน้ำ เรื่องวัตถุดิบที่ต้องนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ กิจกรรมกลางน้ำ คือ การขาดแคลนทักษะ และคุณภาพของฝีมือแรงงานที่ถดถอย การเข้าถึงการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการผลิตเพื่อลดต้นทุนและความสูญเสียระหว่างกระบวนการผลิต ตลอดจนกิจกรรมปลายน้ำ คือ ขาดทักษะการออกแบบและการตลาด จากการวิเคราะห์ SCOR model พบว่า 9 ลักษณะของการดำเนินงานของโซ่อุปทานโดยส่วนใหญ่จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับที่ดี สรุปได้ว่า การใช้การดำเนินงานโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจ SMEs ผู้ผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับในภาคเหนือ มีความสามารถในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในด้านการผลิตได้ดียิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งสามารถเสนอแนวทางแบบจำลอง SCOR Model ได้เป็น 5 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางการแผนโซ่อุปทาน 2) แนวทางลดต้นทุนวัตถุดิบ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิต 4) แนวทางในด้านการส่งมอบสินค้า 5) แนวทางในการส่งคืนสินค้า | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | โชติคณิน นันชัยกลาง. (2563). การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลอง SCOR Model เพื่อการจัดการโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจ SMEs ผู้ผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับในภาคเหนือ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | SCOR Model | |
dc.subject | การจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทาน | |
dc.subject | SMEs ผู้ผลิต | |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ | |
dc.subject | ภาคเหนือ | |
dc.subject | Supply chain management | |
dc.subject | Medium manufacturing enterprises | |
dc.subject | Gems and jewelry industry | |
dc.subject | Northern | |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลอง SCOR Model เพื่อการจัดการโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจ SMEs ผู้ผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับในภาคเหนือ | |
dc.title.alternative | Applying SCOR Model for Small and Medium Manufacturing Enterprises’ Supply Chain Management in Gems and Jewelry Industry in Northern Thailand | |
dc.type | Thesis |