ยุทธศาสตร์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่
| dc.contributor.author | ยุทธภูมิ สุวรรณเวช | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the marketing potential of cultural tourism in Phetchaburi Province based on the poet Sunthonphu's Nirat Mueang Phet anthology; 3) to study tourists’ perceptions of cultural tourism in Phetchaburi Province based on the Nirat Mueang Phet and their behavior with regard to it; and 4) to ascertain guidelines for managing the marketing mix (the 10 P’s) of cultural attractions in Phetchaburi province that are linked to the Nirat Mueang Phet. This research employed mixed research methods, including quantitative research. The sample group for the quantitative research comprised 400 Thai tourists traveling in Phetchaburi Province. A questionnaire was used to analyze the data and a statistical program was used to test the hypothesis using inferential statistics, including the t-test, F-test, ANOVA and chi-square test. The sample group for the qualitative research consisted of 30 people involved in the development and promotion of tourism in four sectors, using in-depth interviews and structured content analysis. The results show that 1) tourist behaviors with regard to cultural tourism based on the Nirat Mueang Phet vary by sex, age, education, status, occupation and monthly income; 2) Most respondents in the public sector, the private sector, the community sector, and among academics suggested guidelines for improving the ten key elements of tourism (the 10 A’s) for cultural attractions in Phetchaburi Province linked to the Nirat Mueang Phet and making them more widely known; 3) Thai tourists traveling in Phetchaburi Province provided their perceptions of cultural tourism based on the Nirat Mueang Phet and information about their behavior with regard to it; 4) Guidelines were proposed for marketing mix management (the 10 P’s) of cultural tourist attractions based on the Nirat Mueang Phet in the form of a POETRY model to develop and promote cultural tourism based on the Nirat Mueang Phet | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาศักยภาพการตลาดแบบบูรณาการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรีตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ 2) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (10A’s) เชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรีตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ 3) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยว ต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดเพชรบุรีตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ 4) แสวงหาแนวทางในการจัดการส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (10P) ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ เป็นวิธีวิจัยเชิงผสม ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางเข้ามาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมทางสถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติ T-test, F-test, ANOVA และค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square Test) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ กลุ่มประชากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 4 ภาคส่วน จำนวน 30 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก แบบมีโครงสร้างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ แตกต่างกัน 2) องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (10A’s) เชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ ทั้งในส่วนของภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ภาคชุมชน และนักวิชาการ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ได้มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาองค์ประกอบของการท่องเที่ยว (10A’s) ทั้ง 10 ด้าน ให้ดีขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ ให้เป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้น และเป็นที่นิยมของนักท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น 3) นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีมีความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรม และการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ ในด้านภาพลักษณ์ของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุด 4) แนวทางในการจัดการส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (10P) ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรีตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ในรูปแบบโมเดล POETRY เพื่อพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ยุทธภูมิ สุวรรณเวช. (2566). ยุทธศาสตร์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject | ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject | นิราศเมืองเพชร | |
| dc.subject | กวีเอกสุนทรภู่ | |
| dc.subject | Tourism Promotion | |
| dc.subject | Cultural Tourism | |
| dc.subject | Following in The Footsteps of Poetry | |
| dc.subject | Nirat Muang Phet | |
| dc.subject | Poet Sunthorn Phu | |
| dc.title | ยุทธศาสตร์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตามรอยกวีนิพนธ์นิราศเมืองเพชรของกวีเอกสุนทรภู่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Strategies To Promote Cultural Tourism of Petchaburi Province Through The Trails of Travel Poetry: Niras Meung Petch by Sunthonphu, A Renowned Poet | |
| dc.type | Thesis |