นโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่
dc.contributor.author: ชุติมณฑน์ แรกข้าว
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: This study had two objectives : To study the implementation of the policy on the development of the quality of life of the elderly in Tamnaktham Sub-district, Nong Muang Khai District, Phrae Province. To study the quality of life of the elderly in Tamnaktham Sub-district, Nong Muang Khai District, Phrae Province. Mixed research methods was used including qualitative researches. There were 5 key informants, The President of Tamnaktham SAO (Sub-district Administrative Organization), The Chairman of Tamnaktham SAO Council, The Permanent Secretary of Tamnaktham SAO, The Chief of the Permanent Secretary of Tamnaktham SAO, and The Community Developer Tamnaktham SAO. For quantitative research, the population used were 649 elderly in Tamnaktham Sub-district. Selected simple by Taro Yamane's calculation method at 95% confidence level and the sample size was 248 people. Data were collected in each village accidentally using a closed-ended questionnaire. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Content Analysis. The results found that The implementation of the elderly life quality development policy, Tamnaktham Sub-district Tamnaktham Sub-district Administration Office had plans to improve the quality of life of the elderly. Which was classified according to all 4 components according to the World Health Organization's quality of life test (WHOQOL-BREF-THAI) consisting of physical, mental, social relationships and environmental. The management of Tamnaktham Sub-district has a clear committee structure. There is a community management for the community under the support from government agencies. There is the volunteer spirit for children and youth to drive the work of the elderly in the area and there is the separation of duties in management. The quality of life of the elderly in Tamnaktham Sub-district Nong Muang Khai District, Phrae Province was found at a medium level (mean 3.36) which considered according to the components of the quality of life of the elderly in 4 aspects, arranged in descending order as follows 1) The environment has a good quality of life (mean 3.53) 2) The body has a moderate quality of life (mean 3.40) 3) The social relationships have a quality of life at a moderate level (average 3.33) and 4) The moderate level of quality of life (average 3.16). Problems that should be improved were the local personnel still lacking knowledge in the care of the elderly and the elderly club lacking strength
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาผลการดำเนินตามนโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่ และเพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่ ใช้ระเบียบการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed methods research) ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) กำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 5 คน คือ นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตำหนักธรรม ประธานสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลตำหนักธรรม (อบต. ตำหนักธรรม) ปลัดอบต. ตำหนักธรรม หัวหน้าสำนักปลัดอบต. ตำหนักธรรม นักพัฒนาชุมชนปฏิบัติการ อบต. ตำหนักธรรม โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้สูงอายุตำบลตำหนักธรรม จำนวน 649 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้หลักการคำนวณของ Taro Yamane ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 248 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลการดำเนินตามนโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ อบต. ตำหนักธรรม 3 ขั้นตอน พบว่า ด้านการระดมพลังมีการรับนโยบาย และแสวงหาการสนับสนุนในการดำเนินนโยบายโดยมีโครงสร้างการบริหารที่ชัดเจน ด้านการปฏิบัติมีกิจกรรมที่มีการปฏิบัติจริงทั้ง 4 ด้าน (ด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม) ด้านความต่อเนื่องของการดำเนินนโยบายนั้น มีการบูรณาการร่วมกับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ในเรื่องงบประมาณเพื่อขับเคลื่อนนโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุอย่างต่อเนื่อง และระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่ โดยรวม พบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.36) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านจากมากไปน้อย พบว่า คุณภาพชีวิต 1) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมค่อนข้างดี (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.53) 2) ด้านร่างกายปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.40) 3) ด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคมปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.33) และ 4) ด้านจิตใจปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.16) ปัญหาที่ควรปรับปรุง คือ บุคลากรของท้องถิ่นยังขาดองค์ความรู้ในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ชมรมผู้สูงอายุยังขาดความเข้มแข็ง
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ชุติมณฑน์ แรกข้าว. (2563). นโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: Quality of life development
dc.subject: Elderly
dc.title: นโยบายการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลตำหนักธรรม อำเภอหนองม่วงไข่ จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: The Development of the Quality of Life of the Elderly Policy in Tamnaktham Sub-District, Nong Muang Khai District, Phrae Province
dc.type: Thesis