การศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.contributor.author: อุดมศักดิ์ สันสมบัติ
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The objectives of this research are 1) to study the administration of quality schools in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) To compare the administration of quality schools in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, classified according to educational management area and school size. The sample consisted of 458 school administrators and teachers in quality schools in the Sub-district. The sample size was determined using ready-made tables of Krejcie & Morgan (1970) by stratified random sampling. The instrument was a questionnaire about Administer quality schools in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, according to the development of subdistrict quality schools (1 Sub-district, 1 quality school), there is a rating scale with 5 levels. The data is analyzed using basic statistics, including the mean and standard deviation (S.D.) test the difference in means by one-way analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) in the case where it is found that there is a statistically significant mean difference. Therefore, pairwise mean differences were tested using Scheffe's method. The results of the research found that 1) Quality school administration in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, in 3 areas: infrastructure educational promotion In terms of network creation and participation, overall, it was found that the administration of quality schools in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 is at a high level. Comparison of quality school administration in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, according to the educational management area and size of the school, it was found that the administration of quality schools in the Sub-district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, according to different educational management areas. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. As for the administration of quality schools in the Sub-district. Under Chiang Ra Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, according to the size of the schools, it was found that there was no difference. Therefore, we tested the differences in pairwise means using Scheffe's method. It was found that the educational management areas were different. There are different administrations of quality schools in the Sub-district. There were 2 pairs of statistical significance at the 0.05 level: educational management areas of Phan District and Wiang Pa Pao District and educational management areas of Pa Daet District and Wiang Pa Pao District.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามพื้นที่การจัดการศึกษาและขนาดของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูในโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล จำนวน 458 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970) โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ตามการพัฒนาโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล (1 ตำบล 1 โรงเรียนคุณภาพ) มีลักษณะแบบมาตรวัดประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) มี 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรแปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) กรณีพบว่า มีความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จึงทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ด้านการส่งเสริมการศึกษา ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วม ในภาพรวม พบว่า การบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ตามพื้นที่ การจัดการศึกษาและขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า การบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ตามพื้นที่การจัดการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน จึงทำการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s) พบว่า พื้นที่การจัดการศึกษาต่างกัน มีการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบลแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จำนวน 2 คู่ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ การจัดการศึกษาอำเภอพานกับอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า และพื้นที่การจัดการศึกษาอำเภอป่าแดดกับอำเภอเวียงป่าเป้า
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อุดมศักดิ์ สันสมบัติ. (2567). การศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล
dc.subject: โรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล
dc.subject: Quality Management of the Sub-District
dc.subject: Quality school in the Sub-District
dc.title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The Administrative Study of the Sub-District Quality Schools under Chiang Rai Primary Educational service Area Office 2
dc.type: Other