ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐานของชนเผ่าม้ง ตำบลปอ จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | เชณิยา ปาโท้ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study were to study the factors of demographic, basic vaccine knowledge, perception, cues to action, parents’ behavior on seeking basic immunization program for their children and predicting factors of parents on seeking basic immunization program for their children among Hmong people in Por sub-district, Chiang Rai province. It is descriptive research. The sample group was 292 parents, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The data collected by the questionnaires which was developed from the review of documents, concepts, theories and related research which were applied to create a questionnaire divided into 5 parts. That is demographic factors, basic immunization program knowledge factors, perception factors, cues to action factors, and seeking basic immunization program for their children behaviors factors. The content validity of questionnaires was reviewed by 3 experts. The Item Objective Congruence (IOC) index was 0.67-1. The validity of basic vaccine knowledge was tested by Kuder-Richardson 20 at 0.70 and validity of perception, cues to action, parents’ behavior on seeking basic immunization program for their children were tested by Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient at 0.72 0.71 and 0.77. The statistical data for analysis included percentage, means, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. It was found that seeking basic immunization program for their children behaviors was at the middle level of 49.30 percent. As for the predicting factors of parents on seeking basic immunization program for their children, it was found that perception, demographic (including distance from their house, seeking another service and children’s informants) and cues to action at the 0.05 level of significance (P-Value = <0.001, <0.001, <0.001, 0.002, 0.041 respectively in level of significance). These factors could together predict on seeking basic immunization program for their children of 32.70 percent. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากร ปัจจัยด้านความรู้เรื่องวัคซีนพื้นฐาน ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งชักนำพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐาน และปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐาน ของชนเผ่าม้ง ตำบลปอ จังหวัดเชียงราย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 292 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นโดยพัฒนาขึ้นมาจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ส่วน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านประชากร ปัจจัยด้านความรู้เรื่องวัคซีนพื้นฐาน ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งชักนำ และพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐาน ตรวจสอบความตรงในเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ได้ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.67-1 ทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามด้านความรู้โดยใช้สูตรของคูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน 20 (KR-20) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.70 และทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามด้านการรับรู้สิ่งชักนำ และพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐาน โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค (Cronbach's alpha coefficient) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.72 0.71 และ 0.77 สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณด้วยวิธี stepwise ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 49.30 ปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ ปัจจัยด้านประชากร (ระยะทางในการเดินทางไปรับบริการ การรับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐานของเด็กความสัมพันธ์ของผู้ให้ข้อมูลกับเด็ก) และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งชักนำ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (P-Value = <0.001, <0.001, <0.001, 0.002, 0.041 ตามลำดับ) และสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐานได้ร้อยละ 32.70 (Adjusted R2 = 0.327) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยทำนาย | |
| dc.subject | การพาบุตรหลานมารับวัคซีนพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.subject | ชนเผ่าม้ง | |
| dc.subject | Predicting factors | |
| dc.subject | Seeking basic immunization program | |
| dc.subject | Hmong peoples | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการพาบุตรหลานมารับบริการวัคซีนพื้นฐานของชนเผ่าม้ง ตำบลปอ จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Predicting Factors of Parents on Seeking Basic Immunization Program for Their Children Among Hmong Peoples in Por Sub-District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |