การศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | วีราภรณ์ สุยา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The objective of this research is to study and compare the levels of digital technology usage skills among educational administrators in Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province, affiliated with the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Zone 3, categorized by variables such as age, education level, and work experience. The sample group consists of 340 individuals, including educational administrators and teachers. The research tools utilized include questionnaires and statistical analysis methods such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, as well as statistical tests including T-test, F-test, or One way ANOVA. In cases where differences are found, a pairwise comparison using the Least Significant Difference (LS.D) method is employed. From the study on the digital technology usage skills among educational administrators in Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province, affiliated with the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Zone 3, it was found that they possess a high level of proficiency. When considering each aspect individually, it was found that the aspect with the highest mean score is ethical considerations in technology usage, followed by support for technology integration in teaching and learning, leadership traits and vision, and the aspect with the lowest mean score is technology management. When categorized by age, differences were found overall, and when considering each aspect individually, it was found that every aspect differs significantly. However, when categorized by education level overall, no differences were found. Yet, when considering each aspect individually, it was found that support for technology integration in teaching and learning, technology management, and ethical considerations in technology usage differ significantly at a statistically significant level of 0.05. When categorized by work experience, differences were found overall. When considering each aspect individually, it was found that support for technology integration in teaching and learning and technology management differ significantly at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามตัวแปรอายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน จำนวน 340 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ การทดสอบ T-test การทดสอบ F-test หรือ One way ANOVA เมื่อพบความแตกต่างกันทำการเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LS.D (Least Significant Difference) จากการศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านจริยธรรมในการใช้เทคโนโลยี รองลงมา คือ ด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน ด้านภาวะผู้นำและวิสัยทัศน์ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหาร จำแนกตามอายุ พิจารณาโดยรวม พบว่า แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาโดยรวม พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหาร และด้านจริยธรรมในการใช้เทคโนโลยีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน และด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการบริหารแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วีราภรณ์ สุยา. (2567). การศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Technology use skills in the digital age of educational institution administrators | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of Skills in Using Technology in the Digital Age of Educational Institution Administrators, Mae Sai District, Chiang Rai Province under the Jurisdiction of the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Area 3 | |
| dc.type | Other |