ชนิดของวัสดุนาโนที่มีผลต่อการงอกของเมล็ดข้าว
dc.contributor.author: ศุภวิชญ์ สวนจักร
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: This research had studied the result of nanomaterials for arousing germination of rice seed. The adopted nanomaterials are Carbon nanotubes, Nanoparticle of Titanium Dioxide (TiO2), Nanoparticle of Zinc Oxide and Nanoparticle of Copper Oxide. To examine the effect of nanomaterial type on the germination of rice seeds, all of 4 nanomaterials with 0.1 g from each type, were soaked in 500 ml of DI water by using bare-DI water as a control condition. After that, 100 seeds from each sort of rice were put in prepared solution. In detail, ten seeds were laid in each Petri dish. Next, pure DI water and DI water soaked with nanomaterials were dropped in the Petri dishes with volume of 2 cc for every day. The data was recorded after the seeds were fed with DI water and DI water soaked with nanomaterials in 11 days. The results showed that in the condition of adding nanoparticle of Titanium Dioxide exhibited the highest average length of seed root of 8.73 cm when is compared to the control group having the seed root length only 6.90 cm of seed root length. Moreover, it still affected on the producing the highest number of rice seed root and reached 9.68 number of roots when is compared to the control, number of rice seed root and reached 7.55 number of roots. This condition also increased the highest germination rate at 95.875 percent when was compared to the control group having the germination rate at 93.00 percent. From this result, it can be concluded that nanomaterials increase the germination arouse of rice seeds.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาผลของวัสดุนาโนสำหรับกระตุ้นการงอกของเมล็ดข้าว วัสดุนาโนที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ท่อนาโนคาร์บอน, อนุภาคนาโนของไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์, อนุภาคนาโนของซิงก์ออกไซด์ และอนุภาคนาโนของคอปเปอร์ออกไซด์ เพื่อศึกษาชนิดของวัสดุนาโนที่มีผลต่อการงอกของเมล็ดข้าว โดยนำวัสดุนาโนทั้ง 4 ชนิด ชนิดละ 0.1 กรัม ใส่ลงในน้ำกลั่น DI ปริมาตร 500 มิลลิลิตร โดยใช้น้ำกลั่นเป็นชุดควบคุมจากนั้นนำเมล็ดอย่างละ 100 เมล็ด ใส่ลงในสารละลายที่เตรียมไว้ สุดท้ายนำไปเพาะบนจานเพาะเชื้อ จำนวน 10 จาน จานละ 10 เมล็ด แล้วนำจานเพาะเชื้อไปวางไว้ในที่ควบคุมแสง จากนั้น หยดสารในปริมาณที่ 2 cc ในถาด โดยให้สลับวันเว้นวัน เป็นเวลา 11 วัน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า เงื่อนไขที่เติมอนุภาคนาโนของไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ทำให้เมล็ดมีความยาวรากเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดอยู่ที่ 8.73 เซนติเมตร เมื่อเทียบกับตัวควบคุมมีความยาวรากเพียง 6.90 เซนติเมตร ส่วนเงื่อนไขที่เติมอนุภาคนาโนของไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ มีจำนวนรากต่อหนึ่งเมล็ดงอกออกมามากที่สุดเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 9.68 รากต่อเมล็ด เมื่อเทียบกับตัวควบคุมมีจำนวนรากต่อหนึ่งเมล็ดอยู่ที่ 7.55 รากต่อเมล็ด และเงื่อนไขเติมอนุภาคนาโนของไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ ทำให้เมล็ดมีอัตราการงอกของเมล็ดสูงที่สุดอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 95.875 เมื่อเทียบกับตัวควบคุมมีอัตราการงอกของเมล็ดที่ร้อยละ 93.00 จากผลเหล่านี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวัสดุนาโนสามารถกระตุ้นการงอกให้กับเมล็ดข้าวได้
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศุภวิชญ์ สวนจักร. (2561). ชนิดของวัสดุนาโนที่มีผลต่อการงอกของเมล็ดข้าว. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: วัสดุนาโน
dc.subject: โลหะออกไซด์
dc.subject: ข้าว
dc.subject: Nanomaterials
dc.subject: Metal Oxide
dc.subject: Rice
dc.title: ชนิดของวัสดุนาโนที่มีผลต่อการงอกของเมล็ดข้าว
dc.title.alternative: Type of Nanomaterials on Rice Seeds Germination
dc.type: Other