การบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | อรดี ทิพย์พิทยานุวัฒน์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This research aimed: 1) to study school administration according to the Sufficiency Economic Philosophy of Lampang private schools; and 2) to compare school administration according to the Sufficiency Economic philosophy of Lampang private schools as classified by school size. Sample group of the study are 508 school administrators and teachers working for private schools in Lampang province. Size of each sample group is determined by applying stratified sampling method to the sample size table used by Krejcie & Morgan. 5 Points Likert Scale questionnaire is used as a research instrument showing the calculated values of Index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) at 0.67- 1.00 and the Alpha Coefficient value at 0.97 as its results. Frequency Distributions, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, One Way ANOVA, F-test, and Scheffe's method in multiple comparison are applied for statistical analysis of the study. Findings of the study reveals: 1) Stand on Sufficient Economy, result of the study shows that the overall and each administrative dimension of school administration of the private schools in Lampang get high score level. Descending x score order for each dimension is as follows: Budget Management, General Management, Human Resource Management, and Academic Administration accordingly. And 2) According to the comparison on the basis of classified school sizes considering each school, it is found that small-sized schools are different from medium-sized schools, small sized schools are different from large- sized schools, and medium-sized schools are different from large-sized schools at the 0.05 level of significance | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 508 คน ได้มาโดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเครซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ โดยหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ (IOC) มีค่าระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น โดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (Alpha Coefficient) ของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) แบบทดสอบเอฟ (F-test) และทำการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ (Scheffe') ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากสูงสุดไปหาค่าต่ำสุด ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหาร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหาร ด้านทั่วไป ด้านการบริหารงาน ด้านบุคคล และด้านการบริหาร ด้านวิชาการ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน เมื่อพิจารณารายโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กแตกต่างจากโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กต่างจากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และโรงเรียนขนาดกลางต่างจากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารโรงเรียน | |
dc.subject | หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนเอกชน | |
dc.subject | จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.subject | School Administrators | |
dc.subject | Philosophy | |
dc.subject | Sufficiency Economy | |
dc.subject | Private Schools | |
dc.subject | Lampang province | |
dc.title | การบริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | The School Administration According to The Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy for Private School in Lampang | |
dc.type | Thesis |