วรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน
dc.contributor.author | ชุ่ม พิมพ์คีรี | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This thesis aims to analyze language style presentation form and study of linguistic features in the folk literary of Isan, Klonlam. There are 6 sets of Isan literary books, 23 stories, using the conceptual framework of literary style, and the conceptual framework of aesthetics. The results of the research were summarized as The language style presentation form in the folk literary of Isan, Klonlam. The results of the research were found that there were differences of the 5 levels of language styles as the frozen style was found that at the opening the story was used by Pali, accounting for 13.00 percent. Using Isan in 20 stories, accounting for 87.00 percent. In the proceeding of the story was used by Isan in 23 stories, accounting for 100 percent, for example Pannan, Meunan and Budni. And the end of the story has 2 kinds as using Pali in 5 stories, accounting for 21.74 percent and in Isan 18 stories, accounting for 78.26 percent. The formal style, the consultative style, the casual style and the intimate style were found that the level of language using in all 23 stories. The Linguistic feature of Language styles in the folk literary of Isan, Klonlam were found that there are 3 methods of rhyme style: vowel rhyme, consonant rhyme and tone marks rhyme. In the vowel rhyme was used in 2 way: the vowel rhyme between the paragraphs and vowel rhyme in paragraph. The vowel rhyme in paragraphs was found using in 6 forms, consonant rhyme was found using in 7 forms. But the figure of speech was found that Language styles in the folk literary in Isan, Klonlam using 8 types: metaphor, metaphor, synicdoche, metonomy, personification, hyperbole, axiom and paradox. It was found that there were all four feelings in Thai Literature, namely; praise feeling, love feeling, angry feeling and sad feeling. It was found that there were all 5 figure of speeches, namely; narrative, descriptive, sermons, and eloquence and metaphor. The results of the study of Language styles in the folk literary of Isan, Klonlam, it is not just the analysis of the presentation form and the Linguistic feature but this is inherited ideologies in the folk literary of Isan, Klonlam. | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพน์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอวรรณลีลา และลักษณะภาษาวรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน ตามแนวคิดรูปแบบวัจนลีลาและแนวคิดสุนทรียศาสตร์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลกลอนลำอีสาน จำนวน 23 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ รูปแบบการนำเสนอวรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน มีข้อแตกต่างของวรรณลีลาทั้ง 5 ระดับ คือ วรรณลีลาแบบตายตัว พบว่า ในการเปิดเรื่องโดยการใช้ภาษาบาลี จำนวน 3 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.00 ใช้ภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน จำนวน 20 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.00 ในการนำเสนอสารัตถะของเรื่องโดยใช้ภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน จำนวน 23 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 และในการจบเรื่องมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ การใช้คาถาภาษาบาลี จำนวน 5 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 21.74 และจบเรื่องด้วยภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน จำนวน 18 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.26 วรรณลีลาแบบเป็นทางการ วรรณลีลาแบบหารือ วรรณลีลาแบบเป็นกันเอง และวรรณลีลาแบบสนิทสนม พบว่า มีการใช้ระดับของภาษาได้ครบทั้ง 23 เรื่อง ลักษณะทางภาษาวรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน พบว่า ในด้านกลวิธีการใช้เสียงสัมผัส มีการใช้ 3 ลักษณะ คือ การเล่นเสียงสัมผัสสระ การเล่นเสียงสัมผัสพยัญชนะ และการเล่นเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในการเล่นเสียงสัมผัสสระ พบการใช้ 2 ลักษณะ คือ เสียงสัมผัสสระระหว่างวรรค และเสียงสัมผัสสระในวรรค โดยเสียงสัมผัสสระในวรรค พบการใช้ 6 รูปแบบ เสียงสัมผัสพยัญชนะ พบการใช้ 7 รูปแบบ ส่วนกลวิธีการใช้โวหารภาพพจน์ พบว่า วรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน มีการใช้โวหารภาพพจน์ 8 ประเภท คือ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ อนุนามนัย อธินามนัย บุคลาธิษฐาน อติพจน์ สัทพจน์ และอรรถวิภาษ ด้านลีลาภาษา พบ 4 ลีลา คือ เสาวรสจนี นารีปราโมทย์ พิโรธวาทัง และสัลลาปังศพิสัย และโวหาร พบทั้ง 5 โวหาร คือ บรรยายโวหาร พรรณนาโวหาร เทศนาโวหาร สาธกโวหาร และอุปมาโวหาร ผลการศึกษาวรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสานในครั้งนี้ จึงมิใช่เป็นเพียงผลการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ การนำเสนอภาษาและลักษณะของภาษาเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการสืบทอดสานต่ออุดมการณ์ที่ฝังแฝง อยู่ในวรรณกรรมกลอนลำอีสานด้วย | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชุ่ม พิมพ์คีรี. (2564). วรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | วรรณลีลา | |
dc.subject | กลอนลำอีสาน | |
dc.subject | Language styles | |
dc.subject | Klonlam Isan | |
dc.title | วรรณลีลาในกลอนลำอีสาน | |
dc.title.alternative | Language Styles in Folk Literary of Isan, Klonlam | |
dc.type | Thesis |