การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | อริสา ประกอบดี | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | This research is aimed at to study the conditions of educational management for professional development of educational institutions Under the Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education, Chiang Rai Province And study guidelines for educational management operations for professional development of educational institutions Under the Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education, Chiang Rai Province. Population and sample the research instruments were 18 schools administrators, district administrators, 103 teachers, and 363 project participants. The research instruments were interview forms and questionnaires. Statistics used in data analysis include Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and qualitative data analysis. The study indicated that 1) Education management conditions for professional development of educational institutions Under the Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education, Chiang Rai Province In the overall picture is at a high level. From data analysis, executive interviews Found that there was a high level of action in all aspects Statistical data analysis, questionnaire response. Teachers in the overall level are at a high level. Participants in the overall picture, it is at a high level. 2) Studying guidelines for educational management for professional development of educational institutions under the Office of Non-formal Education and Informal Education in Chiang Rai are as follows: Policy on educational institutions should adopt policies to follow the plan. Create a joint network of operations Meeting to clarify policies for all relevant parties. Personnel, educational institutions should promote and develop teachers and lecturers to have knowledge and skills in the management of various career development. Process. Educational institutions should have quality operations. Since the survey needs Curriculum preparation Selection of speakers Organizing the learning process Measurement, evaluation and supervision. In terms of curriculum, schools should create a variety of courses and develop courses that are consistent with the context and community. Technology Educational institutions should use technology to organize learning processes and provide knowledge and skills training on selling products online. Schools should have a variety of assessments. Focus on empirical assessment and supervision follow-up Educational institutions should conduct supervisory, participatory follow-up. And follow-up students after completing the training continuously | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย และศึกษาแนวทางในการดำเนินงานการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและ การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กศน. อำเภอ จำนวน 18 คน ครู กศน. จำนวน 103 คน และผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการ จำนวน 363 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร พบว่า มีการดำเนินการในระดับมากทุกด้าน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติการตอบแบบสอบถาม ครู กศน. ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) จากการศึกษาแนวทางในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย พบว่า ด้านนโยบายสถานศึกษาควรนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติตามแผนงาน สร้างเครือข่ายร่วมการดำเนินงาน ประชุมชี้แจงนโยบายแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกภาคส่วน ด้านบุคลากรสถานศึกษา ควรมีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาครู และวิทยากรให้มีความรู้ และทักษะในการจัดการศึกษาพัฒนาอาชีพที่หลากหลาย ด้านกระบวนการสถานศึกษาควรมีการดำเนินงานอย่างมีคุณภาพ ตั้งแต่การสำรวจความต้องการ การจัดทำหลักสูตรการคัดเลือกวิทยากร การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ การวัดประเมินผลและการนิเทศติดตาม ด้านหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาควรจัดทำหลักสูตรที่หลากหลายและมีการพัฒนา หลักสูตรที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทและชุมชน ด้านเทคโนโลยีสถานศึกษาควรใช้เทคโนโลยีจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และให้ความรู้และฝึกทักษะเกี่ยวกับการจำหน่ายสินค้าผ่านระบบออนไลน์ ด้านการวัดประเมินผลสถานศึกษาควรมีการวัดประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย มุ่งการวัดประเมินผลเชิงประจักษ์ และด้านการนิเทศติดตามสถานศึกษา ควรดำเนินการนิเทศติดตามแบบมีส่วนร่วม และมีการติดตามผู้เรียนเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นการอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพ | |
dc.subject | Education Management for Career Development | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอาชีพของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | The Study of Status of Educational Management of Career Development of Educational Institutions Under the Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |