การบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ยุพิน อังกูรพร
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: The objectives of this research are 1) to study the level of school administration for excellence in private schools under the office of the Private Education Commission. 2) compare school administration for excellence in private schools under the office of the Private Education Commission classified by gender, age, position, and experience. The sample used in this research was 20 administrators, 202 teachers, calculated by using The Taro Yamane formula. With stratified randomness, then determined the proportion according to the size of the population group in each school. And perform a specific sampling. The research instruments was a 5 rating scale questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.95. The statistical analysis was performed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test. A one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) was used in testing differences in opinions. In cases in which differences at a statistically significant level were found, the Scheffe's methods was applied to test the differences between means. The research finding are as follows: 1) school administration for excellence in private schools under the office of the Private Education Commission overall, was rated a high level. Identified by each aspect were rated at high levels, ranked from high to low levels, there are leadership, strategic plan, result, management process, focus on learners, analytical measurement and knowledge administrator: staffing 2) When comparing school administration for excellence in private schools under the office of the Private Education Commission classified by position was significant. By gender, age and experience were insignificant.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนจังหวัดพะเยา จำแนกความคิดเห็น ตามเพศ อายุ ตำแหน่ง และประสบการณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 222 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการใช้สูตรของทาโร่ มายาเน่ (Taro Yamane) ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามตำแหน่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (T-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way Analysis) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจะนำไปทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดพะเยา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ด้านภาวะผู้นำ รองลงมาตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านผลลัพธ์ ด้านการจัดการ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านการมุ่งเน้นนักเรียนผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ด้านการวัดผล การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านการมุ่งเน้นทรัพยากรบุคคล 2) การเปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดพะเยา จำแนกความคิดเห็นตามตำแหน่ง ในภาพรวม พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 จำแนกความคิดเห็น ตามเพศ อายุ และประสบการณ์ พบว่า ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารการศึกษา
dc.subject: ความเป็นเลิศ
dc.subject: School Administration
dc.subject: Excellence
dc.title: การบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: School Administration for Excellence in Private School under The Office of The Private Education Commission Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis