การพัฒนาจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน เพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
| dc.contributor.author | ชนัญทิตา กันทะวงศ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | Development of mathematics learning management with KWDL technique on problems of addition, subtraction, multiplication, division to enhance learning achievement and problem-solving skills for Students in Grade 2. Objective 1) To develop a learning management plan on the problem of adding, subtracting, multiplying, and dividing people for Students in Grade 2 with KWDL technique 2) To compare the learning achievement on the problem of adding, subtracting, multiplying and dividing people for Students in Grade 2 before and after receiving the learning management with KWDL technique 3) To compare problem solving skills on addition, subtraction, multiplication and division problems for Students in Grade 2 before and after receiving the KWDL learning management technique. The target group was Students in Grade 2 at Ban Chang Ku Rueang School, Phrao District, Chiang Mai Province, for the second semester of the academic year 2021. 25 students were selected by selective method. The research tools consisted of 1) Plan of learning activities using KWDL technique 2) Achievement test. Before and after learning activities using KWDL technique on solving addition, subtraction, multiplication and division problems; and 3) problem solving skills test. Mathematics Problem Solving Addition, Subtraction, Multiplication, and Division. The results of the research were as follows: 1) Plans for learning activities using the KWDL technique, it was found that the appropriateness was at a high level 2) the comparison of the learning achievement before and after the learning with the KWDL technique It was found that the academic achievement after school had higher average scores than before. They had an average score of 9.56 and an average score of 17.2 after studying. 3). Comparative results of problem-solving skills before and after receiving the KWDL learning management technique, it was found that after studying, the average scores were higher than before. Before studying, the average score of 4.72, after studying, the average score of 8.64 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย เรื่อง การพัฒนาจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ด้วยเทคนิด KWDL เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน เพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL และ 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหา เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านแจ่งกู่เรือง อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลัง ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยก่อนเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 9.56 และหลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 17.2 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL พบว่า หลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยก่อนเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.72 หลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 8.64 ตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค KWDL | |
| dc.subject | โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน | |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Solving | |
| dc.subject | KWDL Technique | |
| dc.subject | Addition Subtrction Mulitiplication and Division Problem | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน เพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of Mathematical Learning Management with KWDL Technique on Problems of Addition, Subtraction, Multiplication, Division to Enhance Achievement and Problem Solving Skills for Students in Grade 2 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |