การจัดการแบบประสานความร่วมมือเพื่อปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่า ตามนโยบายคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ :กรณีศึกษา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
dc.contributor.author: วิโรจน์ ธิการ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The objective of this independent study was to study the cooperative management in forest protection operation according to the policy of the National Council for Peace and Order of all relevant parties and to study the problems and obstacles with recommendations for the forest protection in Mae Sot District, Tak Province. The population used in this study consisted of the group of practitioners in forest protection operation in Mae Sot District, Tak Province. This study used a qualitative research methodology by researching documents and in-depth interviews with relevant parties including representatives from government agencies involved, a total of 42 people. The study found that government agencies under ministries, bureaus, and departments had been instructed by the government of the National Council for Peace and Order to suppress and stop encroachment and destruction of forest resources. There coordination forms were formal (as official letter) and informal (nonwritten form) in urgent situations, including coordination with other related agencies in the same format. The operators agreed that the government of the National Council for Peace and Order issued the National Council for Peace and Order 64/2014, dated 14 June 2014 on suppression and stop encroachment and destruction of forest resources. It resulted in greater concrete coordination in the prevention and suppression of illegal activities under forestry laws. Every department had a supporting order with full authority to legally perform forest works, such as intense law enforcement, seizure, arrest, forestry litigation throughout the area, and brought back the forest area that had been encroached, illegally occupied and possessed to restore the condition to be a fertile forest, a state area and benefited to the public. The intense law enforcement in all areas caused the people and the illegal logging group to be afraid of the state power and feared to violet. The operation of forest protection became more efficient. Almost of all operators agreed that if the government had continuously enforced the law, the problem of deforestation will not become more violent. Although the government agencies had more missions under the same budget or some agencies such as village chief and village headman, they got few or none of additional budget to support aside from normal salaries, and compensation, it was counted as little limitations. This was not a problem or obstacles in the operations.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการแบบประสานความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่า ตามนโยบายคณะรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยแห่งชาติของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกภาคส่วน และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรค พร้อมทั้งข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการดำเนินนโยบายด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่า ในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่าในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งผู้แทนหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 42 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หน่วยงานของรัฐในสังกัดกระทรวง ทบวง กรม ต่าง ๆ ได้รับคำสั่งจากรัฐบาลคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ (คสช.) ให้ดำเนินการปราบปรามและหยุดยั้งการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ โดยมีรูปแบบการประสานความร่วมมือทั้งที่เป็นทางการ (เป็นหนังสือราชการ) และแบบไม่เป็นทางการในสถานการณ์เร่งด่วน (แบบไม่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร) รวมถึงการประสานความร่วมมือหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในรูปแบบเดียวกัน ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความเห็นตรงกันว่าการที่รัฐบาลคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ ได้มีคำสั่งคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ ที่ 64/2557 ลงวันที่ 14 มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2557 เรื่อง การปราบปรามและหยุดยั้งการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ทำให้การประสานความร่วมมือด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการกระทำผิดกฎหมายว่าด้วยการป่าไม้ในพื้นที่มีความเป็นรูปธรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น ทุกหน่วยงานมีคำสั่งรองรับให้มีอำนาจหน้าที่เต็มในการปฏิบัติงานด้านป่าไม้อย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย มีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างเข้มข้น ตรวจยึด จับกุม ดำเนินคดีด้านป่าไม้ทั่วพื้นที่ และขอคืนพื้นที่ป่าไม้ที่ถูกบุกรุก ยึดถือครอบครองโดยผิดกฎหมาย มาทำการฟื้นฟูสภาพให้เป็นป่าที่อุดมสมบูรณ์เป็นพื้นที่ของรัฐและที่อำนวยประโยชน์แก่ส่วนรวม การบังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างเข้มข้นทุกพื้นที่ ทำให้ประชาชน และกลุ่มลักลอบตัดไม้ทำลายป่าเกิดความเกรงกลัวอำนาจรัฐไม่กล้ากระทำความผิด ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่ามีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ผู้ปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ารัฐควรมีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อไม่ให้ปัญหาการลักลอบตัดไม้ทำลายป่ากลับมาทวีความรุนแรงขึ้นอีก ถึงแม้ว่าหน่วยงานภาครัฐจะมีภารกิจเพิ่มมากขึ้น ภายใต้งบประมาณที่เท่าเดิมหรือบางหน่วยงาน เช่น กำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน แทบไม่ได้รับงบประมาณสนับสนุนนอกเหนือจากเงินเดือน ค่าตอบแทน ก็เป็นเพียงข้อจำกัดเล็กน้อยไม่เป็นปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการปฏิบัติงานแต่อย่างใด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วิโรจน์ ธิการ. (2563). การจัดการแบบประสานความร่วมมือเพื่อปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่า ตามนโยบายคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ :กรณีศึกษา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การประสานความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.subject: การป้องกันรักษาป่า
dc.subject: นโยบายด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่าของคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ
dc.subject: Operational Collaboration
dc.subject: Forest Protection
dc.subject: Forest protection policy of the National Council for Peace and Order
dc.title: การจัดการแบบประสานความร่วมมือเพื่อปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันรักษาป่า ตามนโยบายคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ :กรณีศึกษา อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: Collaborative Governance in Forest Protection under the National Council for Peace and Order’s Policy: A Case Study of Maesot District, Tak
dc.type: Thesis