แนวทางการจัดการและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามแผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแห่งชาติภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19
dc.contributor.author | ชัยพร ศุภนิมิตวิเศษกุล | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of the research are: 1) to study travel behavior and mixed marketing factors with effects on the traveling of tourists during the COVID-19 crisis; 2) to study the perceptions of tourists concerning the suitability of the tourism promotion measures imposed by the government sector; 3) to check the capacity of the tourism industry during the COVID-19 crisis; 4) to study the risks of the tourism industry during the COVID-19 crisis; and 5) to propose management guidelines and tourism promotion according to the National Tourism Development Plan during the COVID-19 crisis. This study was mixed methods research composed of the following: 1) quantitative research in which the study used questionnaires with 400 Thai tourists; 2) qualitative research in which the study used in-depth, semi-structured interviews with key informants divided into the following three groups: public, private and academic sectors for a total of 33 people. The research found that 1) the tourists traveling during the COVID-19 crisis involved traveling with immediate family and other relatives by private vehicle on weekends for relaxation by touring once per year and with travel expenses exceeding 45,000 baht. Most of the tourists rendered the highest opinions about mixed marketing factors during the COVID-19 crisis; 2) the tourists had a high level of perception about the tourist promotion measures in public sector projects during the COVID-19 crisis; 3) the capacity of every sector of the tourism industry shows apparent movement in the entire system toward enacting measures to boost tourism and work together for health safety in tourism with planning. During the COVID situation, plans may need to be adjusted and integrated to handle outbreaks; 4) the risks of every tourism industry sector require appropriate risk planning to maintain businesses impacted, so large numbers of companies can survive. The government needs to provide assistance and relief in addition to upgrading health, hygiene, or safety standards, and 5) management guidelines and tourism promotion according to the National Tourism Development Plan during the COVID-19 crisis with the CHALLENGE MODEL composed of the following: C=Collaboration H=High-technology A=Awareness L=Localization L=Leadership E=Encounter N=Neo Tourism G=Globalization and E=Emphasis. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเดินทาง และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 2) ศึกษาการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของมาตรการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโครงการภาครัฐ 3) ศึกษาศักยภาพอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 4) ศึกษาความเสี่ยงของอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 และ 5) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการ และการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามแผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแห่งชาติภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จำนวน 400 คน 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-Structure Interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยจำแนกออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และนักวิชาการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 33 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 ส่วนใหญ่เดินทางกับครอบครัวและญาติ ด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว วันหยุด วันเสาร์-อาทิตย์ เพื่อพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ 1 ครั้งต่อปี และมีค่าใช้จ่ายมากกว่า 45,000 บาท มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) นักท่องเที่ยวมีระดับการรับรู้มาตรการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโครงการของภาครัฐภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ศักยภาพอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวทุกภาคส่วนมีการขับเคลื่อน โดยผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทั้งหมดให้มีกระบวนการทางมาตรการชัดเจน เพื่อเร่งส่งเสริมท่องเที่ยวร่วมกันทำงานให้เกิดความปลอดภัย ด้านสุขอนามัยในการท่องเที่ยว จัดทำแผนล่วงหน้าภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด และอาจมีการปรับแผนอย่างบูรณาการเพื่อรองรับการแพร่ระบาด 4) ความเสี่ยงของอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว ทุกองค์กรต้องวางแผนความเสี่ยงเพื่อประคองกิจการ จากผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นภายใต้ความเหมาะสมเพื่อให้ธุรกิจอยู่รอด โดยรัฐต้องเข้ามาช่วยเหลือเยียวยา และยกระดับมาตรฐานความสะอาดหรือความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัย และ 5) แนวทางการจัดการ และการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว ตามแผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแห่งชาติภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 ด้วยรูปแบบ CHALLENGE MODEL ประกอบด้วย ความร่วมมือ (Collaboration) ใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างนวัตกรรม (High Technology) ตระหนักรู้ (Awareness) เข้าถึงชุมชน (Localization) ผู้นำทางการท่องเที่ยว (Leadership) เผชิญหน้าการแข่งขัน (Encounter) ท่องเที่ยววิถีใหม่ (Neo Tourism) โลกาภิวัตน์ (Globalization) และเน้นสมดุล (Emphasis) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการจัดการ | |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | แผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแห่งชาติ | |
dc.subject | วิกฤตโควิด 19 | |
dc.subject | Approaches to Management | |
dc.subject | Tourism Promotion | |
dc.subject | National Tourism Development | |
dc.subject | COVID-19 | |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามแผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวแห่งชาติภายใต้วิกฤตโควิด 19 | |
dc.title.alternative | Approaches to the Management and the Promotion of Tourism Under the COVID 19 National Tourism Development | |
dc.type | Thesis |