ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียนโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบางเขน
dc.contributor.author | ศุภวรรณ สงวนรัตน์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | This study aimed to examine the engagement in energy conservation among students of different genders and different classes. The study explored the relationships between students’ energy conservation behaviors and energy conservation behaviors guided by families, teachers and classmates in order to predict their energy conservation participation behaviors. The research was conducted on a random sample of 1,960 students from Rattanakosinsompoch Bangkhen School in the academic year 2019. A specially-designed questionnaire, with validity of 0.838, was used as the tool. Statistics basics were utilised in the data analysis. The comparative analysis was carried out by testing the differences between means. One-way ANOVA, simple correlation and multiple regression analysis were also applied to the study. Results showed similarities in energy conservation behaviurs among the respondents of different genders, both collectively and individually. When separated into different classes, the respondents’ engagement in energy conservation differed both collectively and individually. Education given by families and teachers as well as influences from classmates were found to play a vital role in energy conservation among the students. These afore-said factors were also found to help predicted energy consumption and energy efficiency trends among Rattanakosinsompoch Bangkhen School students. According to the study, the percentage of variations in energy conservation behaviors among the students is 37.4 percent. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในโรงเรียนของนักเรียน จำแนกตามเพศ และระดับชั้นเรียนที่ต่างกัน ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ และปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียน ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบางเขน ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 1,960 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือ คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.838 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียน จำแนกตามเพศ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน แต่แตกต่างกันทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมเมื่อจำแนกตามระดับชั้นนอกจากนั้น ปัจจัยด้านการอบรมของครอบครัว การอบรมของครู และตัวแบบจากเพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียน ปัจจัยตัวแบบจากเพื่อน การอบรมของครู และการอบรมของครอบครัวร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียน ได้ร้อยละ 37.4 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ศุภวรรณ สงวนรัตน์. (2563). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียนโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบางเขน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collection: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน | |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | |
dc.subject | Energy Conservation | |
dc.subject | Participation | |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของนักเรียนโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบางเขน | |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Behaviors in Energy Conservation Participation of Rattanakosin Somphot Bangkhen School Students | |
dc.type | Thesis |