การวิเคราะห์พลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์ของกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน
| dc.contributor.author | ประกอบ ปะระมะ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research aims to analyze energy consumption, greenhouse gases and economics of limestone production process to retrieve the suitable ways to reduce the energy consumption, greenhouse gases and economics of limestone production process. in 2018, Mae Moh Power Plant, Lampang Province was produced limestone for the power plant around 1,174,179.57 tons. The results of energy consumption per unit of limestone production showed that 78.31 MJ of energy, both direct and indirect energy, were consumed to produce 1 ton of limestone. Open mining and quarrying process has the most consumed energy consumption of 37.59 MJ. The total amount of greenhouse gas emissions in the limestone production process is 4,770,961 kilograms of carbon dioxide equivalent. Open mining and quarrying process is the highest emissions around 2,007,662 kilograms of carbon dioxide equivalent. The total production cost of limestone is 52.76 million baht. The reduction of waiting time for loading queues of sending stone to the ore dressing plant and transportation of limestone into the power plant can reduce energy consumption by 27. 33 and 5. 75 percent, respectively. Regarding the control of stone feedback at a rate of not more than 20 percent with a detection system, it was found that energy consumption can be reduced by 9.89 percent. According to reduce the energy consumption in the limestone production process for Mae Moh Power Plant, Lampang Province. Greenhouse gas emissions can reduce by totaling 499,179 kilograms of carbon dioxide equivalent. The investment will have an internal rate of return (IRR) of 26.99% with a payback period of 5.58 years. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจก และเศรษฐศาสตร์ของกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน เพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับลดการใช้พลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจก และเศรษฐศาสตร์ของกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน โรงไฟฟ้าแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง ในปี 2561 มีการผลิตหินปูนป้อนโรงไฟฟ้าทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 1,174,179.57 ตัน ผลการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานต่อหน่วยของการผลิตหินปูน พบว่า การผลิตหินปูน 1 ตัน มีการใช้พลังงานทั้งทางตรงและพลังงานทางอ้อมรวมกันเท่ากับ 78.31 MJ การเปิดพื้นที่ทำเหมือง และการเจาะระเบิดหินมีการใช้พลังงาน 37.59 MJ เป็นกระบวนการที่มีการใช้พลังงานมากที่สุด เกิดปริมาณก๊าซเรือนกระจกทั้งกระบวนการผลิต เท่ากับ 4,770,961 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า โดยการเปิดพื้นที่ทำเหมืองและการเจาะระเบิดหินปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกมากที่สุด เท่ากับ 2,007,662 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า โดยต้นทุนการผลิตหินปูนทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 52.76 ล้านบาท การจัดการคิวรถบรรทุกหินปูน และลดเวลารอคิวบรรทุกของการส่งหินเข้าโรงแต่งแร่ และการขนส่งหินปูนเข้าสู่โรงไฟฟ้าสามารถลดอัตราการใช้พลังงานลงได้ร้อยละ 27.33 และ 5.75 ตามลำดับ สำหรับแนวทางการควบคุมหินป้อนย้อนกลับในอัตราไม่เกินร้อยละ 20 ด้วยระบบตรวจจับ พบว่า สามารถลดอัตราการใช้พลังงานได้ ร้อยละ 9.89 ทั้งนี้จากแนวทางการลดการใช้พลังงานทั้งหมดในกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน โรงไฟฟ้าแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง สามารถลดการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกได้รวมกันถึง 499,179 กิโลกรัม คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า โดยพบว่า หากดำเนินการลงทุนในระบบตรวจจับและควบคุมหินป้อนย้อนกลับ การลงทุนดังกล่าวจะมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (Internal Rate of Return, IRR) 26.99 % ระยะเวลาการคืนทุน 5.58 ปี | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ประกอบ ปะระมะ. (2566). การวิเคราะห์พลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์ของกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | โรงไฟฟ้าแม่เมาะ | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการผลิตหินปูน | |
| dc.subject | พลังงานจำเพาะ | |
| dc.subject | ก๊าซเรือนกระจก | |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject | Mae-Moh Power Plant | |
| dc.subject | Limestone Production Process | |
| dc.subject | Specific energy consumption | |
| dc.subject | Greenhouse gases Economics | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์พลังงานก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเศรษฐศาสตร์ของกระบวนการผลิตหินปูน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Energy Greenhouse Gases and Economic Analysis of Limestone Production | |
| dc.type | Thesis |