สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1
dc.contributor.author | ธนวัฒน์ ฟักเขียว | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study the Competency of Administrators in schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. And to compare Competency of Administrators in schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample group was teachers under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in total 242 people. By using Krejcie and Morgan opening grid method and using a stratified random sampling method. The instrument was an estimation scale questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. F value test and one-way analysis of variance. When statistically significant differences were found, they were tested individually by Scheffe's method. Results indicated that 1) Competency of Administrators in schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 had overall rating highest level. 2) From the comparison results Competency of Administrators in schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 classify by educational institute size, it was found that the overall rating is not different. Except for Good service, there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. 3) From the comparison results Competency of Administrators in schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. classify by working experience, it was found that overall rating, there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. When considering each aspect, it was found that there are different working experiences. There are 6 aspects of Competency of Administrators in schools, namely Core Competencies in Achievement Orientation, Good service, Self-development, Teamwork and Performance in the line of work. On the other hand, Analysis and synthesis, Communication and motivation, there was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำนวน 242 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเปิดตารางของเครจซี่ และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเอฟ และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจะทำการทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) จากผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น ด้านการบริการที่ดี มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) จากผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า โดยภาพรวม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ประสบการณ์การทำงานที่ต่างกัน มีสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ สมรรถนะหลัก ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และสมรรถนะประจำสายงาน ด้านการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ ด้านการสื่อสารและจูงใจ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ธนวัฒน์ ฟักเขียว. (2566). สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Competency | |
dc.subject | Administrators in Schools | |
dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 | |
dc.title.alternative | Competency of Administrators in Schools under The Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | |
dc.type | Thesis |