การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฏฐณิชา หทัยพัฒน์โภคิน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed to 1) Develop learning activities utilizing the 5E Inquiry-Based Learning Model in combination with PWIM reading instruction, achieving an effectiveness level of 80/80, 2) Compare the academic achievement in reading and spelling skills related to Thai orthographic principles before and after learning through the 5E Inquiry-Based Learning Model combined with PWIM reading instruction. And 3) study the level of reading and spelling skills in related to Thai orthographic principles after learning through the 5E Inquiry-Based Learning Model combined with PWIM reading instruction. The study was conducted with a sample of 17 first-grade students from Skad Phatthana School, Pua District, Nan Province, during the first semester of the 2024 academic year. The sample group was selected through purposive sampling. The research tools included: 1) A 5E Inquiry-Based Learning plan combined with PWIM reading instruction for the Thai language course total of 10 lesson plans were used. 2) An achievement test on reading and spelling skills in Thai orthographic principles, consisting of 30 multiple-choice questions, and 3) An evaluation worksheet used in the lesson plan. Data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, effectiveness values, and dependent t-test. The findings revealed that: 1) The use of the 5E Inquiry-Based Learning model combined with PWIM reading instruction achieved an effectiveness score (E1/E2) of 90.24/83.53, which was higher than the set standard of 80/80. 2) A comparison of academic achievement in reading and spelling skills before and after the lesson showed significant improvement after the lesson at a .05 significance level. And 3) The evaluation of reading and spelling skills using worksheets showed that first-grade students performed at a good level overall. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการอ่านและเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกด ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกด หลังจากที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสกาดพัฒนา อำเภอปัว จังหวัดน่าน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 17 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 10 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการอ่านและเขียนสะกดคำ เรื่อง มาตราตัวสะกด ชนิดปรนัย จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ3) แบบประเมินแบบฝึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าประสิทธิภาพ และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM มีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 90.24/83.53 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการอ่านและเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกด โดยใช้กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM พบว่า หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลการประเมินระดับทักษะด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกดของนักเรียนหลังเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ณัฏฐณิชา หทัยพัฒน์โภคิน. (2568). การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน | |
| dc.subject | การสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านและเขียนสะกดคำ | |
| dc.subject | 5E Inquiry-Based Learning Model | |
| dc.subject | PWIM Reading Instruction | |
| dc.subject | Reading Skill and Writing Word in the Spelling Section | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนร่วมกับการสอนอ่านแบบ PWIM เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำในมาตราตัวสะกดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of Learning Activities to Develop of Reading Skill and Writing Word in the Spelling Section for Grade 1 Students by Using the 5 E’S of Inquiry-Based Learning with PWIM | |
| dc.type | Thesis |