การบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาวาวี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.contributor.author | กฤษนุ ก้อสละ | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | This research has a purpose 1) to study the management of the school learning environment in the Wawee Educational Quality Development Network Center. And 2) to study recommendations for the management of the learning environment of schools in the Wawee Educational Quality Development Network Center. The population of this study was administrators and teachers. Schools in the Wawee Educational Management Development Network Center, 100 people the data were collected by questionnaires (Rating scale). Data were analyzed by using statistics, frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research can be summarized as follows. 1) Management of the School's learning environment in the Wawee educational management development network center found that in the overall picture was at the highest level in the first order of 3 descending order Is the administrative environment at the highest level followed by the social environment and friends and teaching and learning environment, respectively 2) Recommendations for the development of the school's learning environment management quality In the Wawee educational management development network center found that 2.1) Building environment found that school buildings should be renovated is the highest frequency. learning resources are available to facilitate learning followed by budget should be allocated to create a technology learning center and should allow the community to participate in the improvement development of school buildings, respectively. 2.2) teaching and learning environment found that should bring local wisdom to help teach followed by based on the real life of the learner in organizing the learning experience is the highest frequency. A students have the potential for systematic thinking and to think critically, discover oneself, and organize a variety of activities for students to learn, respectively. 2.3) social environment and peer group found that organizing academic supplementary activities is the highest frequency followed by design activities for students to undertake a variety of group activities and to change groups, respectively. 2.4) Management environment found that value including obtain additional budget support from the local government organization is the highest frequency followed by to the community participate in organizing the learning environment. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาวาวี และ 2) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาวาวี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาวาวี จำนวน 100 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม (Rating scale) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) การบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาวารี พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับแรกจากมากไปหาน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ สภาพแวดล้อมด้านการบริหารอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาสภาพแวดล้อมด้านสังคมและกลุ่มเพื่อน และสภาพแวดล้อมด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับ 2) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาวาวี พบว่า 2.1) สภาพแวดล้อมด้านอาคารสถานที่ พบว่า ควรปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมอาคารเรียน แหล่งเรียนรู้ให้พร้อมใช้งานเอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้มีความถี่สูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณมาสร้างแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางด้านเทคโนโลยี และควรให้ชุมชนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการปรับปรุง พัฒนาอาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ 2.2) สภาพแวดล้อมด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ควรนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาช่วยสอนมีความถี่สูงสุด รองลงมา คือ การยึดชีวิตจริงของผู้เรียนเป็นหลักในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีศักยภาพในการคิดเชิงระบบ และคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ค้นพบตนเอง และจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้อย่างหลากหลาย ตามลำดับ 2.3) สภาพแวดล้อมด้านสังคมและกลุ่มเพื่อน พบว่า จัดกิจกรรมเสริมทางด้านวิชาการมีความถี่สูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ออกแบบกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนได้ทำกิจกรรมกลุ่มอย่างหลากหลาย และเปลี่ยนกลุ่ม ตามลำดับ 2.4) สภาพแวดล้อมด้านการบริหาร พบว่า ขอรับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพิ่มเติมจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีความถี่สูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ให้ชุมชนได้มามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ | |
dc.subject | ศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาวาวี | |
dc.subject | Management learning environmental | |
dc.subject | Wawee Educational Management Development Network Center | |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาวาวี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 | |
dc.title.alternative | Managing the School's Learning Environment in the Networked Center Improve Educational Quality Wawee Under the Area Office Primary Education Chiang Rai Region 2 | |
dc.type | Thesis |