การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
dc.contributor.author: รณชิต อภัยวาทิน
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research objectives were 1) to develop the English instructional model based on Social Constructivism to enhance communicative skills and soft skills of Grade 12 students, 2) to try out the English instructional model based on Social Constructivism to enhance communicative skills and soft skills of Grade 12 students and 3) to study the results of using the English instructional model based on Social Constructivism to enhance communicative skills and soft skills of Grade 12 students. This research and development consisted of three phases. They were Phase 1: developing of the instructional model draft phototype, Phase 2: trying out the instructional model draft phototype and Phase 3: studying the results of using the developed instructional model. The samples were Grade 12 students of Kowittamrong Chiang Mai School studying in language arts program in academic year 2023. These 35 students were selected by using purposive sampling. The research instruments were 1) the manual of using the developed instructional model and 2) the lesson plans. The data correction instruments were 1) test, 2) soft skills assessment form in communicative skills, collaborative skills, and problem-solving skills, and 3) Attitude towards the developed instructional model questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using Mean, Standard Deviation, Coefficient of Variation, t-test one sample and Relative Gain Scores. The research results revealed that 1. the developed instructional model had the highest quality, consisting of five elements: 1) the instructional model’s principle, 2) the instructional model’s objective, 3) the learning activity composing of Step 1 Checking Prior Knowledge: C1, Step 2 Connecting with New Knowledge: C2, Step 3 Collaborative Problem-Solving: C3, Step 4 Collaborative Presentation and Discussion:C4, and Step 5 Comprehensive Application:C5, 4) the instructional model’s evaluation, and 5) the supporting factors in the learning activity 2. The developed instructional model had an empirical approach using E1/E2 with 81.08/80.38 and effectiveness index with 0.65. and 3. The students, taught by this developed instructional model, had higher scores than before teaching with it significantly at 0.05. Moreover, these students had the relative gain scores in soft skills which were communicative skills at 51.85 being in high progress level, collaborative skills at 54.64 being in high progress level, and problem-solving skills at 37.15 being in moderate progress level. Also, the students’ attitude towards this instructional model was at the highest level.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 วิจัยโดยใช้การวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาร่างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ระยะที่ 2 การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น และระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/2 แผนการเรียนศิลป์ภาษา โรงเรียนโกวิทธำรงเชียงใหม่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 35 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือประกอบการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ 1) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบทดสอบ 2) แบบประเมินทักษะซอฟต์สกิลด้านทักษะการสื่อสาร ด้านทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และด้านทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การแปรผัน สถิติทดสอบที (t-test one sample) และค่าความก้าวหน้าสัมพัทธ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ตรวจสอบความรู้เดิม (Checking Prior Knowledge: C1) ขั้นที่ 2 ผสานความรู้ใหม่ (Connecting with New Knowledge: C2) ขั้นที่ 3 ร่วมกันแก้ปัญหา (Collaborative Problem-Solving: C3) ขั้นที่ 4 ร่วมกันนำเสนอและอภิปร าย (Collaborative Presentation and Discussion: C4) ขั้นที่ 5 ประยุกต์ใช้อย่างเข้าใจ (Comprehensive Application: C5) 4) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์ เท่ากับ 81.08/80.38 และผลการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิผล มีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล 0.65 และ 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีคะแนนทักษะการสื่อสารสูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05 มีค่าเฉลี่ยความก้าวหน้าสัมพัทธ์ของซอฟต์สกิล ด้านทักษะการสื่อสาร เท่ากับ 51.85 พัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น เท่ากับ 54.64 พัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับสูง และด้านการแก้ปัญหา เท่ากับ 37.15 พัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: รณชิต อภัยวาทิน. (2567). การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคม
dc.subject: ทักษะการสื่อสาร
dc.subject: ซอฟต์สกิล
dc.subject: English Instructional Model
dc.subject: Social Constructivism
dc.subject: Communicative Skills
dc.subject: Soft Skills
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมเชิงสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารและซอฟต์สกิลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
dc.title.alternative: The Development of English Instructional Model Based on Social Constructivism Theory to Enhance Communicative Skills and Soft Skills of Grade 12 Students
dc.type: Thesis