การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน สังกัดสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาแห่งชาติ
dc.contributor.author | เสกสรร สุขจำเริญ, พระมหา | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were to study of the state and problems of budgeting administration of Phrapariyattidhamma Schools of the General Education Section in Nan under Province National Office of Buddhism. The populations were the school 16 administrators, 173 teachers and 40 officer, totaling 229 people. The estimation was at 5 levels with a confidence value of 0.922. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. The population used in the interviews were administrators in Phrapariyattidhamma School Department of General Education, Nan Province, 8 persons, interview form. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The results that: 1) the results of a study on the condition of budget management Overall, it is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was budget planning, followed by asset management. productivity and costing the lowest average respectively. 2) Budget management problems In terms of budget planning, there were problems with budgeting in each activity, insufficient allocation and lack of clear plans. In terms of production determination and costing, there is a problem of cost that is calculated opposite each other. Regarding the management of the procurement system, there is a problem of procurement prices that vary according to economic conditions, causing budget discrepancies. In terms of financial management and budget control, there are problems in increasing activities according to the current situation that are not scheduled according to the plan, causing more budgets to be used. Reporting and operating results have problems with financial reporting delays; asset management problems with under-utilization of assets. Ineffective As for the internal audit, there was a lack of assessment of the strategic plan and the annual action plan. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนพระปริย์ติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน สังกัดสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาแห่งชาติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 16 รูป/คน ครูผู้สอน 173 รูป/คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ 40 รูป/คน ในโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน รวมทั้งหมด 229 รูป/คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67 -1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.922 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และประชากรที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 8 รูป แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารสินทรัพย์ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการกำหนดผลผลิตและการคำนวณต้นทุน 2) ผลการศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานงบประมาณ ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณมีปัญหางบประมาณ ในแต่ละกิจกรรมจัดสรรไม่เพียงพอและขาดแผนที่ชัดเจน ด้านการกำหนดผลผลิตและการคำนวณต้นทุน มีปัญหาต้นทุนที่คำนวณสวนทางกัน ด้านการจัดการระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างมีปัญหาการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ราคามีความแปรผันตามสภาพเศรษฐกิจ ทำให้งบประมาณมีความคลาดเคลื่อน ด้านการบริหารทางการเงินและการควบคุมงบประมาณ มีปัญหาในกิจกรรมที่เพิ่มตามสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันไม่ได้กำหนดไว้ตามแผน ทำให้ต้องใช้งบประมาณมากขึ้น ด้านการรายงานทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานมีปัญหาในการรายงานการเงินล่าช้า ด้านการบริหารสินทรัพย์ มีปัญหาการใช้สินทรัพย์ที่ไม่คุ้มค่าไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านการตรวจสอบภายใน มีปัญหาขาดการประเมินแผนกลยุทธ์และแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สภาพ | |
dc.subject | ปัญหา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานงบประมาณ | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม | |
dc.subject | State | |
dc.subject | Problems | |
dc.subject | Budgeting Administration | |
dc.subject | Phrapariyattidhamma School | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดน่าน สังกัดสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาแห่งชาติ | |
dc.title.alternative | A Study of State and Problems of Budgeting Administration of Phrapariyattidhamma Schools in General Education Division Nan Province Under the National Office of Buddhism | |
dc.type | Thesis |