การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศสังกัดศึกษาธิการ จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐพร ถาหมี | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this study are: 1) to study the the guidelines of school management for a small-sized school with the best practices, and 2) to study teachers’ opinion on the small-sized school management with the best practices, under the ministry of education of Chiang Rai. The targets used in this study include 10 school directors or school deputy directors and 68 teachers which are the total of 78 people. Instruments in this research are interview and the estimated 5-level scale questionnaire. The statistical methods used to analyze data were percentage, average, and standard deviation. The results showed that: 1) the guidelines of school management for a small-sized school with the best practices have three factors which are participation, educational opportunities, and the quality of education with the composition of management, innovation, and accomplishment. 2) The teachers’ opinion on the small-sized school management with the best practices has the highest average on the educational opportunities factor. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ สังกัดศึกษาธิการจังหวัดเชียงราย โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ หรือรองผู้อำนวยการ จำนวน 10 คน ครู 68 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 78 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) แนวทางการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศมีปัจจัย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านโอกาสทางการศึกษา และด้านคุณภาพทางการศึกษา ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบ คือ การบริหารจัดการ นวัตกรรม และผลสำเร็จ 2) ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการบริหารจัดการ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในด้านโอกาสทางการศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | |
dc.subject | โอกาสทางการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพทางการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Participation | |
dc.subject | Educational opportunities | |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศสังกัดศึกษาธิการ จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | Management of Small Schools With Best Practices Under Chaing Rai Provincial Education Office | |
dc.type | Thesis |